Spring 2018 Registration Information

Classes Begin: January 17, 2018

How to Register for Spring 2018 Courses?

1. SUBMIT AN APPLICATION FOR ADMISSION

• Visit the Admissions Office Webpage to learn how to submit an application, or fill out included form.
• Visiting students can apply as Non-Degree students with no additional documentation needed. Non-Degree students are not eligible for Financial Aid.
• Once you have been admitted to CCC, you will be e-mailed a Student ID number and will be eligible to register for courses.

2. SET UP YOUR MYCOMMNET ACCOUNT & REGISTER FOR CLASSES

• Go to myCommNet: http://my.commnet.edu.
• Your NetID is your 8-digit student ID number followed by @ccc.commnet.edu
• If you have never logged into myCommNet before, your password is:
• 1st three characters of birth month (with first letter capitalized)
• Ampersand character (&)
• Last 4 digits of social security number.
• You will be asked to change your password and set a security question the first time you log-on.
• Visit the Registrar’s Office for myCommNet course schedule & registration instructions.
• If the course you wish to register for has a pre-requisite, you must provide evidence of having met the requirement
to the Counseling Office before your registration will be permitted. If needed, submit a Pre-Requisite Waiver Request
Form along with unofficial transcripts to the Counseling Office.
• Once registered, print your “Student Detail Schedule Form.”

3. MAKE PAYMENT ARRANGEMENTS THE SAME DAY THAT YOU REGISTER

• Registrations without payment MAY be subject to cancellation.
• Credit card payments can be made by logging into myCommNet.

4. GET YOUR STUDENT ID & TEXTBOOKS

• Bring your “Student Detail Schedule” Form with you
• The ID office is in Room 714 and the College Bookstore is located in Room 705.

5. GET YOUR MORGAN STREET GARAGE PARKING PASS

• Visit the Garage Office all other times. Bring your Student Detail Schedule Form, driver’s license and license plate number
with you.

RETURNING STUDENTS: REGISTER ONLINE FOR SPRING 2018

• Go to: http://my.commnet.edu
• Enter: NetID (ex: 12345678@student.commnet.edu) & password, (same ID & password used on college computers)
• Click: Login
• Click on the Student Tab
• Click on the Student Self-Service Channel link
• If prompted, Select: Capital Community College
• Select: Registration and Payment
• Select Term: Spring 2018 and click submit
• Select: Register (add/drop) classes
• Enter CRN: (4 digits) for each course section in boxes and click Submit Changes
• Verify registration was successful – registration status displays **Web Registered**
• Follow link at bottom of registration screen to make payment with a credit card (MasterCard/Visa/ Discover).

Spring 2018 Registration Information (PDF)
Thursday, January 11 New Student Orientation
Monday, January 15 Martin Luther King Jr. Day – College Closed
Tuesday, January 16 Last Day for a Full Tuition Refund.
Wednesday, January 17 Classes Begin
Wednesday, January 17 First Day for Partial Tuition Refund. Fees are non-refundable.
Tuesday, January 23 Last Day to Add a Class
Tuesday, January 30 Last Day to Drop a Class
Tuesday, January 30 Last Day for Partial Tuition Refund. Fees are non-refundable.
Wednesday, January 31 Withdrawal Period Begins
Monday, February 12 Lincoln’s Birthday – College Open, Classes Held
Wednesday, February 14 Last Day to Change to/from Audit Status
Friday, February 16 College Open, No Classes
Saturday, February 17 College Closed, No Classes
Monday, February 19 Washington’s Birthday – College Closed, No Classes
Monday, March 12 to Sunday, March 18 Spring Recess – No Classes
Monday, March 19 Spring Recess Ends – Classes Resume
Monday, March 19 to Monday, March 26 Mid Term Grades Due
Friday, March 30 Good Friday – College Closed, No Classes
Saturday, March 31 College Closed, No Classes
Wednesday, April 4 Last Day to Resolve Incompletes from Previous Semester
Monday, April 9 to Friday, April 13 Academic Advising Week
Wednesday, April 18 Last Day to Withdraw
Saturday, May 5 Last Day of Classes
Monday, May 7 Final Exams Begin
Saturday, May 12 Final Exams End
Monday, May 14 Final Exam Make-Up Day for College being closed in semester, e.g., weather
Thursday, May 17 Final Grades Due
Thursday, May 24 Commencement
Friday, June 1 Semester Ends

CLICK HERE FOR DETAILED COURSE INFO

Accounting
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
ACC* G115 textbook info 4 Financial Accounting TRAD TR 11:40 am-01:24 pm Gerald Murphy
ACC* G115 textbook info 4 Financial Accounting ONLN Gerald Murphy
ACC* G117 textbook info 3 Managerial Accounting TRAD F 09:00 am-11:54 am Chi T Hoang
ACC* G117 textbook info 3 Managerial Accounting ONLN Gerald Murphy
ACC* G125 textbook info 3 Accounting Computer Apps I TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Chi T Hoang
Anthropology
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
ANT* G105 textbook info 3 Intro to Cultural Anthropology ONLN Josiah Ricardo
Architecture
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
ARC* G103 textbook info 1 Graphics I TRAD MW 08:30 am-08:57 am Ira M. Hessmer
ARC* G103L textbook info 2 Graphics I Lab TRAD MW 09:00 am-10:48 am Ira M. Hessmer
ARC* G203 textbook info 2 Architectural Drafting II TRAD MW 02:30 pm-03:24 pm Joel Raphael
ARC* G203L textbook info 2 Architectural Drafting II Lab TRAD MW 03:30 pm-05:18 pm Joel Raphael
ARC* G207 textbook info 2 Architectural Designing II TRAD TR 11:40 am-12:32 pm Ira M. Hessmer
ARC* G207L textbook info 2 Architectural Designing II Lab TRAD TR 12:40 pm-02:24 pm Ira M. Hessmer
ARC* G227 textbook info 3 Codes & Ordinances TRAD M 06:00 pm-08:54 pm Nathan W Tuttle
ARC* G240 textbook info 3 Environmental Systems TRAD R 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Basia E Dellaripa
Art
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
ART* G100 textbook info 3 Art Appreciation TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:01 pm Staff
ART* G100 textbook info 3 Art Appreciation TRAD F 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Amy Sailor
ART* G100 textbook info 3 Art Appreciation ONLN Laurel K Kessler-Quinones
ART* G101 textbook info 3 Art History I TRAD TR 11:40 am-12:58 pm Barbara DiOrio
ART* G111 textbook info 3 Drawing I #NoLo TRAD TR 11:40 am-02:16 pm Pedro Valentin
ART* G151 textbook info 3 Painting I TRAD MW 11:40 am-02:22 pm Pedro Valentin
ART* G208 textbook info 3 Caribbean Art/Culture TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Stanwyck Cromwell
Biology
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
BIO* G100 textbook info 3 Basic Biology OLCR Carmen A. Yiamouyiannis
BIO* G105 textbook info 4 Introduction to Biology-Lec 1 TRAD MW 08:30 am-09:51 am Carmen A. Yiamouyiannis
BIO* G105 textbook info 0 Intro to Biology – Lab 1 TRAD M 10:05 am-12:59 pm Carmen A. Yiamouyiannis
BIO* G105 textbook info 4 Introduction to Biology-Lec 2 TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:23 am Carmen A. Yiamouyiannis
BIO* G105 textbook info 0 Intro to Biology – Lab 2 TRAD T 11:40 am-02:22 pm Carmen A. Yiamouyiannis
BIO* G105 textbook info 0 Intro to Biology – Lab 2 TRAD R 11:40 am-02:10 pm James W. Ciaglo
BIO* G105 textbook info 4 Introduction to Biology-Lec 3 TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Adam R Krevolin
BIO* G105 textbook info 0 Intro to Biology – Lab 3 TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Staff
BIO* G105 textbook info 0 Intro to Biology – Lab 3 TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Adam R Krevolin
BIO* G105 textbook info 4 Introduction to Biology-Lec 4 TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Charles D Peterson
BIO* G105 textbook info 0 Intro to Biology – Lab 4 TRAD R 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Charles D Peterson
BIO* G105 textbook info 4 Introduction to Biology HYBR S 09:00 am-11:54 am Courtney McGinnis
HYBR Courtney McGinnis
BIO* G111 textbook info 3 Introduction to Nutrition HYBR W 10:05 am-11:20 am Carmen A. Yiamouyiannis
HYBR Carmen A. Yiamouyiannis
BIO* G115 textbook info 4 Human Biology – Lec 1 TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:01 pm Arline Roth Brick
BIO* G115 textbook info 0 Human Biology – Lab 1 TRAD M 01:30 pm-03:26 pm Arline Roth Brick
BIO* G115 textbook info 0 Human Biology – Lab 1 TRAD W 01:30 pm-03:10 pm Arline Roth Brick
BIO* G115 textbook info 4 Human Biology – Lec 2 TRAD MW 05:00 pm-06:21 pm Susan S. Matthews
BIO* G115 textbook info 0 Human Biology – Lab 2 TRAD M 06:40 pm-08:36 pm Susan S. Matthews
BIO* G115 textbook info 4 Human Biology – HYBRID HYBR S 09:00 am-10:56 am Stacha Simone Campbell
HYBR Stacha Simone Campbell
BIO* G121 textbook info 4 General Biology I – Lec 1 TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:01 pm Cleo E Rolle
BIO* G121 textbook info 0 General Biology I – Lab 1 TRAD MW 01:15 pm-02:36 pm Cleo E Rolle
BIO* G122 textbook info 4 General Biology II TRAD WF 08:30 am-11:12 am Cleo E Rolle
BIO* G211 textbook info 4 Anatomy & Physiology I-Lec 1 TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:26 am Robert P Marino
BIO* G211 textbook info 0 Anatomy & Physiology I-Lab 1 TRAD M 12:00 pm-02:54 pm Robert P Marino
BIO* G211 textbook info 0 Anatomy & Physiology I-Lab 1 TRAD W 12:00 pm-02:30 pm James W. Ciaglo
BIO* G211 textbook info 4 A&P I – HYBRID – Lec 2 HYBR Bharat Bhushan
BIO* G211 textbook info 0 Anatomy & Physiology I-Lab 2 HYBR T 12:00 pm-02:42 pm Bharat Bhushan
BIO* G211 textbook info 0 Anatomy & Physiology I-Lab 2 HYBR S 09:00 am-11:54 am Bharat Bhushan
BIO* G211 textbook info 4 Anatomy & Physiology I-Lec 3 TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Kelson J. Ettienne-Modeste
BIO* G211 textbook info 0 Anatomy & Physiology I-Lab 3 TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Kelson J. Ettienne-Modeste
BIO* G211 textbook info 0 Anatomy & Physiology I-Lab 3 TRAD R 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Staff
BIO* G212 textbook info 4 Anatomy & Physiology II-Lec 1 TRAD F 08:30 am-11:24 am Margery Ann Ross
BIO* G212 textbook info 0 Anatomy & Physiology II-Lab 1 TRAD F 12:00 pm-02:54 pm Margery Ann Ross
BIO* G212 textbook info 4 Anatomy & Physiology II-Lec 2 TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:23 am Sneh P Sharma
BIO* G212 textbook info 0 Anatomy & Physiology II-Lab 2 TRAD T 12:00 pm-02:42 pm Sneh P Sharma
BIO* G212 textbook info 4 Anatomy & Physiology II-Lec 3 TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Michael Suppicich
BIO* G212 textbook info 0 Anatomy & Physiology II-Lab 3 TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Michael Suppicich
BIO* G212 textbook info 0 Anatomy & Physiology II-Lab 3 TRAD R 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Arben Ademi
BIO* G212 textbook info 4 Anatomy & Physiology II-Lec 4 TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Bharat Bhushan
BIO* G212 textbook info 0 Anatomy & Physiology II-Lab 4 TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Bharat Bhushan
BIO* G212 textbook info 0 Anatomy & Physiology II-Lab 4 TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Bharat Bhushan
BIO* G212 textbook info 4 Anatomy & Physiology II HYBR S 09:00 am-11:54 am Purva Vats
HYBR Purva Vats
BIO* G235 textbook info 4 Microbiology – Lec 1 TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:23 am Kristen S. Swider
BIO* G235 textbook info 0 Microbiology – Lab 1 TRAD T 12:00 pm-02:42 pm Kristen S. Swider
BIO* G235 textbook info 4 Microbiology – HYBRID-Lec 2 HYBR Kristen S. Swider
BIO* G235 textbook info 0 Microbiology – Lab 2 HYBR W 12:00 pm-02:30 pm Kristen S. Swider
BIO* G235 textbook info 0 Microbiology – Lab 2 HYBR R 12:00 pm-02:30 pm Kristen S. Swider
BIO* G235 textbook info 4 Microbiology – Lec 3 TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Catherine Vigezzi-Kirchhoff
BIO* G235 textbook info 0 Microbiology – Lab 3 TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Catherine Vigezzi-Kirchhoff
BIO* G235 textbook info 0 Microbiology – Lab 3 TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Staff
BIO* G260 textbook info 3 Genetics OLCR Kristen S. Swider
BIO* G296 textbook info 4 Biotechnology Internship INTN TR 12:00 pm-01:44 pm Cleo E Rolle
Business, Entrepreneurship
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
BES* G118 textbook info 3 Small Business Management TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Staff
Business, Finance
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
BFN* G201 textbook info 3 Managerial Finance TRAD R 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Sharif Erik-Soussi
Business, General
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
BBG* G210 textbook info 3 Business Communications TRAD MW 08:30 am-09:51 am Michael A Bozzi
BBG* G210 textbook info 3 Business Communications ONLN Mary Jean Thornton
BBG* G234 textbook info 3 Legal Environment of Business TRAD F 09:00 am-11:54 am Gerald Murphy
BBG* G236 textbook info 3 Commercial Law ONLN Nicholas C. Misenti
BBG* G294 textbook info 3 Business Internship INTN M 03:00 pm-04:30 pm Nancy P. La Guardia
Business, Management
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
BMG* G202 textbook info 3 Principles of Management TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:23 am Mary Jean Thornton
BMG* G202 textbook info 3 Principles of Management TRAD S 09:00 am-11:54 am Kenneth J Lesser
BMG* G202 textbook info 3 Principles of Management ONLN Nancy P. La Guardia
BMG* G210 textbook info 3 Organizational Behavior TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Nancy P. La Guardia
Business, Marketing
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
BMK* G201 textbook info 3 Principles of Marketing TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:01 pm Nancy P. La Guardia
BMK* G201 textbook info 3 Principles of Marketing ONLN Mary Jean Thornton
Chemistry
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
CHE* G111 textbook info 4 Concepts of Chemistry- Lec 1 TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:26 am Guillermo M. Muhlmann
CHE* G111 textbook info 0 Concepts of Chemistry – Lab 1 TRAD M 11:40 am-02:34 pm Edwin Geiger
CHE* G111 textbook info 0 Concepts of Chemistry – Lab 1 TRAD W 11:40 am-02:10 pm Staff
CHE* G111 textbook info 4 Concepts of Chemistry – Lec 2 TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:23 am Guillermo M. Muhlmann
CHE* G111 textbook info 0 Concepts of Chemistry – Lab 2 TRAD T 11:40 am-02:22 pm Guillermo M. Muhlmann
CHE* G111 textbook info 0 Concepts of Chemistry – Lab 2 TRAD R 11:40 am-02:10 pm Guillermo M. Muhlmann
CHE* G111 textbook info 4 Concepts of Chemistry – Lec 3 TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Monica Banici
CHE* G111 textbook info 0 Concepts of Chemistry – Lab 3 TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Monica Banici
CHE* G111 textbook info 0 Concepts of Chemistry – Lab 3 TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Joseph Dinegar
CHE* G111 textbook info 4 Concepts of Chemistry HYBR S 09:00 am-11:54 am Sonali Ghosh
HYBR Sonali Ghosh
CHE* G121 textbook info 4 General Chemistry I – Lec 1 TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:01 pm Guillermo M. Muhlmann
CHE* G121 textbook info 0 General Chemistry I – Lab 1 TRAD M 01:15 pm-04:09 pm Guillermo M. Muhlmann
CHE* G121 textbook info 4 General Chem I – Lec 2 #NoLo TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Raynaldo Theodore Scarlett
CHE* G121 textbook info 0 General Chem I – Lab 2 #NoLo TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Raynaldo Theodore Scarlett
CHE* G122 textbook info 4 General Chemistry II – Lec 1 TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Paul Danese
CHE* G122 textbook info 0 General Chemistry II – Lab 1 TRAD R 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Paul Danese
Chinese
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
CHI* G102 textbook info 3 Elementary Chinese II TRAD TR 05:35 pm-06:53 pm Jenny Gao Wang
Communication and Speech
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
COM* G105 textbook info 3 Intro to Visual Comm #NoLo TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Catherine P. Erik-Soussi
COM* G121 textbook info 3 Journalism #NoLo TRAD MW 01:15 pm-02:36 pm Jennifer L. Thomassen
COM* G173 textbook info 3 Public Speaking #NoLo TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:01 pm Jennifer L. Thomassen
COM* G173 textbook info 3 Public Speaking #NoLo TRAD R 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Jennifer L. Thomassen
COM* G173 textbook info 3 Public Speaking #NoLo TRAD S 09:00 am-11:54 am Jennifer L. Thomassen
COM* G295 textbook info 3 Internship I INTN Jennifer L. Thomassen
Computer Aided Drafting
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
CAD* G205 textbook info 2 Advanced CAD TRAD S 08:30 am-10:26 am Nathan W Tuttle
CAD* G206 textbook info 1 Advanced CAD – Lab TRAD S 10:27 am-12:23 pm Nathan W Tuttle
Computers – Applications
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
CSA* G105 textbook info 3 Intro to Software Aplicatns TRAD MW 08:30 am-09:51 am Barbara A. Grenzinski
CSA* G105 textbook info 3 Intro to Software Aplicatns TRAD TR 08:30 am-09:48 am Barbara A. Grenzinski
CSA* G105 textbook info 3 Intro to Software Aplicatns TRAD F 09:00 am-11:54 am Staff
CSA* G105 textbook info 3 Intro to Software Aplicatns TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:26 am Barbara A. Grenzinski
CSA* G105 textbook info 3 Intro to Software Aplicatns TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:23 am Barbara A. Grenzinski
CSA* G105 textbook info 3 Intro to Software Aplicatns TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:01 pm John Babel
CSA* G105 textbook info 3 Intro to Software Aplicatns TRAD TR 11:40 am-12:58 pm Miah C. LaPierre-Dreger
CSA* G105 textbook info 3 Intro to Software Aplicatns TRAD MW 01:15 pm-02:36 pm Gwen E. Whitham
CSA* G105 textbook info 3 Intro to Software Aplicatns TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Gregory Russo
CSA* G105 textbook info 3 Intro to Software Aplicatns ONLN Miah C. LaPierre-Dreger
CSA* G105 textbook info 3 Intro to Software Aplicatns ONLN Miah C. LaPierre-Dreger
CSA* G105 textbook info 3 Software Aplicatns LATE START TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Michael E. Ligon
CSA* G135 textbook info 3 Spreadsheet Applications TRAD S 09:00 am-11:54 am Michael E. Ligon
Computers – Computer Science
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
CSC* G101 textbook info 3 Intro to Computers ONLN Michael E. Ligon
CSC* G105 textbook info 3 Programming Logic TRAD TR 11:40 am-12:58 pm Michael E. Ligon
CSC* G220 textbook info 3 Obj Orient Prgrmng Usng Java TRAD R 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Michael E. Ligon
CSC* G247 textbook info 3 Game Development with C++ TRAD Staff
CSC* G262 textbook info 3 Programming Mobile Devices I TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Staff
Computers – Technology
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
CST* G120 textbook info 3 Intro to Operating Systems ONLN Jay Moses
CST* G171 textbook info 3 LAN System Management ONLN Lauren A. Clarke
CST* G200 textbook info 3 Scripting Lang w/JavaScript TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:26 am Seth R. Freeman
CST* G201 textbook info 3 Introduction to MIS TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:01 pm Seth R. Freeman
CST* G201 textbook info 3 Introduction to MIS ONLN Seth R. Freeman
CST* G246 textbook info 3 Networking Security TRAD R 05:30 pm-08:00 pm James M. Jeffers
CST* G247 textbook info 3 Info Assurance & Risk Mgmt TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Saaid J. Elhadad
CST* G263 textbook info 3 Comp Forensics & Network Intru TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Saaid J. Elhadad
CST* G281 textbook info 3 Data Comm/Network II ONLN Saaid J. Elhadad
CST* G281 textbook info 3 Data Comm/Network II TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Saaid J. Elhadad
CST* G283 textbook info 3 Data Comm & Networking IV ONLN Saaid J. Elhadad
Construction Technology
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
CTC* G220 textbook info 3 Construction Project Mgt #NoLo TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:50 pm Basia E Dellaripa
CTC* G222 textbook info 3 Building Construction Sys#NoLo TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Basia E Dellaripa
Criminal Justice
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
CJS* G101 textbook info 3 Intro to Criminal Justice TRAD TR 01:15 pm-02:33 pm Arthur Kureczka
CJS* G101 textbook info 3 Intro to Criminal Justice ONLN Arthur Kureczka
CJS* G102 textbook info 3 Corrections ONLN Guillermo Viera Rosa
CJS* G120 textbook info 3 Police and the Community TRAD W 01:15 pm-03:45 pm Edwin J Ciolkosz
CJS* G201 textbook info 3 Criminology ONLN Arthur Kureczka
CJS* G210 textbook info 3 Constitutional Law TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:26 am Arlene S. LaPenta
CJS* G280 textbook info 3 Victimology ONLN Arthur Kureczka
Early Childhood Education
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
ECE* G101 textbook info 3 Intro to ECE TRAD S 08:30 am-11:24 am Alika Hope Despotopoulos
ECE* G131 textbook info 3 Children’s Literature HYBR M 08:30 am-09:57 am Marsha Bryant
HYBR Marsha Bryant
ECE* G176 textbook info 3 Hlth Sfty/Nutrtn (Bilingual) TRAD MW 05:35 pm-06:56 pm Miriam Mercado
ECE* G181 textbook info 3 CDA Prep II (Bilingual) #NoLo TRAD MW 07:10 pm-08:31 pm Miriam Mercado
ECE* G181 textbook info 3 CDA Credential Prep II #NoLo TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Miriam Mercado
ECE* G210 textbook info 3 Obsvn Participation & Seminar HYBR T 11:40 am-01:01 pm Laurice Guillory
HYBR Laurice Guillory
ECE* G210 textbook info 3 Obsvn Participation & Seminar HYBR M 05:35 pm-07:02 pm Isalena F Gilzene
HYBR Isalena F Gilzene
ECE* G215 textbook info 3 Exceptional Learner ONLN Marsha Bryant
ECE* G215 textbook info 3 Exceptional Learner TRAD M 10:05 am-12:59 pm Marsha Bryant
ECE* G225 textbook info 3 Antibias Issues in ECE HYBR T 05:35 pm-06:56 pm Isalena F Gilzene
HYBR Isalena F Gilzene
ECE* G276 textbook info 3 Intro to School Age Care TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Lauren Gibson-Carter
ECE* G295 textbook info 6 Student Teaching Pract #NoLo INTN Marsha Bryant
Economics
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
ECN* G101 textbook info 3 Princ of Macroeconomics TRAD MW 07:10 pm-08:31 pm Sonia Joyce Worrell Asare
ECN* G101 textbook info 3 Princ of Macroeconomics ONLN Theresa M. Wehunt
ECN* G102 textbook info 3 Princ of Microeconomics TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:26 am Warren T Towler
ECN* G102 textbook info 3 Princ of Microeconomics ONLN Warren T Towler
Emergency Medical Services
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
EMS* G101 textbook info 3 Emergency Med Service Educ I HYBR Lisa A Shelanskas
HYBR M 06:00 pm-08:45 pm Michael Zacchera
EMS* G102 textbook info 3 Emergency Med Service Educ II HYBR Lisa A Shelanskas
HYBR M 06:00 pm-08:45 pm Michael Zacchera
EMS* G103 textbook info 3 Emergency Med Service Educ III HYBR Lisa A Shelanskas
HYBR M 06:00 pm-08:45 pm Michael Zacchera
Emergency Medical Technician
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
EMT* G111 textbook info 8 EMT – Paramedic I TRAD TR 06:30 pm-09:30 pm Kyle Goulet
EMT* G112 textbook info 8 EMT-Paramedic II TRAD MW 08:15 am-11:15 am Daniel P Tauber
EMT* G116 textbook info 2 A&P for Emerg Care I TRAD TR 05:00 pm-05:52 pm Michael Suppicich
EMT* G117 textbook info 2 A&P for Emerg Care II TRAD W 12:00 pm-01:48 pm Trisha M Wain
EMT* G211 textbook info 7 EMT-Paramedic IV TRAD TR 06:00 pm-09:00 pm Kyle Goulet
English
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
ENG* G073 textbook info 3 Academic Reading TRAD MW 08:30 am-09:51 am Arlene S. LaPenta
ENG* G073 textbook info 3 Academic Reading TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:23 am Barbara G Thornton
ENG* G073 textbook info 3 Academic Reading TRAD Staff
ENG* G095 textbook info 6 Basic Writing& Read Strategies TRAD MW 08:30 am-09:51 am Melanie Eaton
TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:26 am Melanie Eaton
ENG* G095 textbook info 6 Basic Writing& Read Strategies TRAD TR 08:30 am-09:48 am Erik J. Hegenbart
TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:23 am Erik J. Hegenbart
ENG* G095 textbook info 6 Basic Writing& Read Strategies TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:23 am Minati Roychoudhuri
TRAD TR 11:40 am-12:58 pm Minati Roychoudhuri
ENG* G095 textbook info 6 Basic Writing& Read Strategies TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:26 am Kevin L. Lamkins
TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:01 pm Kevin L. Lamkins
ENG* G095 textbook info 6 Basic Writing& Read Strategies TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:01 pm Priscilla A Judson
TRAD MW 01:15 pm-02:36 pm Priscilla A Judson
ENG* G095 textbook info 6 Basic Writing& Read Strategies TRAD MW 05:35 pm-06:56 pm Katie Ann Palazzi
TRAD MW 07:10 pm-08:31 pm Katie Ann Palazzi
ENG* G095 textbook info 6 Basic Writing& Read Strategies TRAD TR 05:35 pm-06:53 pm Renee Y. Reliford
TRAD TR 07:10 pm-08:28 pm Renee Y. Reliford
ENG* G101 textbook info 3 Composition TRAD MW 08:30 am-09:51 am John Maurice Kiely
ENG* G101 textbook info 3 Composition TRAD TR 08:30 am-09:48 am Svitlana Levytska
ENG* G101 textbook info 3 Composition TRAD Staff
ENG* G101 textbook info 3 Composition TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:26 am Vangella H. Buchanan
ENG* G101 textbook info 3 Composition TRAD TR 11:40 am-12:58 pm Svitlana Levytska
ENG* G101 textbook info 3 Composition TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:23 am Kenneth DiMaggio
ENG* G101 textbook info 3 Composition TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:01 pm Mary Nerbonne
ENG* G101 textbook info 3 Composition TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Susan L. Oliver
ENG* G101 textbook info 3 Composition TRAD F 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Hugh M. MacKenzie
ENG* G101 textbook info 3 Composition TRAD TR 07:10 pm-08:28 pm Geraldine Simpson
ENG* G101 textbook info 3 Composition ONLN Staff
ENG* G101 textbook info 3 Composition LATE START TRAD S 09:00 am-12:25 pm Staff
ENG* G101 textbook info 3 Composition Linked w/CRN 1516 TRAD MW 08:30 am-09:51 am Donald J. Buda
ENG* G101 textbook info 3 Composition Linked w/CRN 1514 TRAD TR 08:30 am-09:48 am Alexandra J Carey
ENG* G101 textbook info 3 Composition Linked w/CRN 1259 TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:26 am Minati Roychoudhuri
ENG* G101 textbook info 3 Composition Linked w/CRN 1228 TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:23 am Daniela A. Ragusa
ENG* G101 textbook info 3 Composition Linked w/CRN 1518 TRAD TR 11:40 am-12:58 pm Kevin L. Lamkins
ENG* G101 textbook info 3 Composition Linked w/CRN 1550 TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:01 pm Jeanne Humphrey
ENG* G101 textbook info 3 Composition Linked w/CRN 1522 TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Claudia Cousins
ENG* G101 textbook info 3 Composition Linked w/CRN 1267 TRAD TR 05:35 pm-06:53 pm Rosemary L Lombard
ENG* G101P textbook info 3 Comp Plus Linked w/CRN 1515 TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:26 am Donald J. Buda
ENG* G101P textbook info 3 Comp Plus Linked w/CRN 1513 TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:23 am Alexandra J Carey
ENG* G101P textbook info 3 Comp Plus Linked w/CRN 1258 TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:01 pm Minati Roychoudhuri
ENG* G101P textbook info 3 Comp Plus Linked w/CRN 1257 TRAD TR 11:40 am-12:58 pm Daniela A. Ragusa
ENG* G101P textbook info 3 Comp Plus Linked w/CRN 1517 TRAD TR 01:15 pm-02:33 pm Kevin L. Lamkins
ENG* G101P textbook info 3 Comp Plus Linked w/CRN 1549 TRAD MW 01:15 pm-02:36 pm Jeanne Humphrey
ENG* G101P textbook info 3 Comp Plus Linked w/CRN 1521 TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Claudia Cousins
ENG* G101P textbook info 3 Comp Plus Linked w/CRN 1266 TRAD TR 07:10 pm-08:28 pm Rosemary L Lombard
ENG* G102 textbook info 3 Literature and Composition TRAD MW 08:30 am-09:51 am Kenneth DiMaggio
ENG* G102 textbook info 3 Literature and Composition TRAD TR 08:30 am-09:48 am Kenneth DiMaggio
ENG* G102 textbook info 3 Literature and Composition TRAD M 10:05 am-12:59 pm Daniela A. Ragusa
ENG* G102 textbook info 3 Literature and Composition TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:23 am John S Christie
ENG* G102 textbook info 3 Literature and Composition TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:01 pm John S Christie
ENG* G102 textbook info 3 Literature and Composition TRAD TR 11:40 am-12:58 pm John S Christie
ENG* G102 textbook info 3 Literature and Composition TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Ronald Glaz
ENG* G102 textbook info 3 Literature and Composition TRAD TR 05:35 pm-06:53 pm Geraldine Simpson
ENG* G102 textbook info 3 Literature & Composition #NoLo TRAD S 09:00 am-11:54 am Taramathie Singh
ENG* G102 textbook info 3 Literature and Composition ONLN John S Christie
ENG* G102 textbook info 3 Literature and Composition ONLN Indira A. Petoskey
ENG* G102 textbook info 3 Literature & Composition TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:26 am Susan R. Brown
ENG* G102 textbook info 3 Lit & Comp LATE START TRAD T 02:00 pm-05:08 pm Minati Roychoudhuri
ENG* G114 textbook info 3 Children’s Literature HYBR M 08:30 am-09:57 am Marsha Bryant
HYBR Marsha Bryant
ENG* G200 textbook info 3 Advanced Composition TRAD W 10:05 am-12:35 pm Daniela A. Ragusa
ENG* G222 textbook info 3 American Literature II TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Jeffrey F L Partridge
ENG* G253 textbook info 3 Hispanic-American Lit #NoLo ONLN John S Christie
English as a Second Language
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
ESL* G013 textbook info 3 Writing & Reading I TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:26 am Judith Glass
ESL* G013 textbook info 3 Writing & Reading I TRAD MW 05:35 pm-06:56 pm Tany Dachner
ESL* G017 textbook info 3 Oral Communications I TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:01 pm Judith Glass
ESL* G017 textbook info 3 Oral Communications I TRAD MW 07:10 pm-08:31 pm Tany Dachner
ESL* G023 textbook info 3 Writing & Reading II TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:01 pm Marsha Sunshine Norwood
ESL* G023 textbook info 3 Writing & Reading II TRAD MW 07:10 pm-08:31 pm Scot M Andersen
ESL* G023 textbook info 3 Writing & Reading II TRAD MW 07:10 pm-08:31 pm Staff
ESL* G027 textbook info 3 Oral Communications II TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:26 am Marsha Sunshine Norwood
ESL* G027 textbook info 3 Oral Communications II TRAD MW 05:35 pm-06:56 pm Scot M Andersen
ESL* G027 textbook info 3 Oral Communications II TRAD MW 05:35 pm-06:56 pm Staff
ESL* G143 textbook info 3 Writing & Reading IV High Inte TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:01 pm Linda Cocchiola
ESL* G143 textbook info 3 Writing & Reading IV High Inte TRAD MW 07:10 pm-08:31 pm Kelly McKenna
ESL* G143 textbook info 3 Writing & Reading IV High Inte TRAD TR 07:10 pm-08:28 pm Maria Genca
ESL* G147A textbook info 3 Oral Communications High Inter TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:26 am Linda Cocchiola
ESL* G147A textbook info 3 Oral Communications High Inter TRAD MW 05:35 pm-06:56 pm Kelly McKenna
ESL* G147A textbook info 3 Oral Communications High Inter TRAD TR 05:35 pm-06:53 pm Maria Genca
ESL* G149 textbook info 3 Pronunciation Workshop TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:26 am Staff
ESL* G149 textbook info 3 Pronunciation Workshop TRAD S 09:00 am-11:54 am Judy C S Lee
ESL* G153A textbook info 3 Writing & Reading Low Adv TRAD TR 11:40 am-12:58 pm Linda Cocchiola
ESL* G153A textbook info 3 Writing & Reading Low Adv TRAD TR 11:40 am-12:58 pm Carl Guerriere
ESL* G153A textbook info 3 Writing & Reading Low Adv TRAD MW 07:10 pm-08:31 pm Terry-Ann Nelson
ESL* G153A textbook info 3 Writing & Reading Low Adv TRAD TR 07:10 pm-08:28 pm Marcelo A. Pelliccioni
ESL* G157A textbook info 3 Oral Communications Low Adv TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:23 am Linda Cocchiola
ESL* G157A textbook info 3 Oral Communications Low Adv TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:23 am Carl Guerriere
ESL* G157A textbook info 3 Oral Communications Low Adv TRAD MW 05:35 pm-06:56 pm Terry-Ann Nelson
ESL* G157A textbook info 3 Oral Communications Low Adv TRAD TR 05:35 pm-06:53 pm Marcelo A. Pelliccioni
ESL* G162 textbook info 6 Reading & Writing VI TRAD TR 10:05 am-12:41 pm Randy A Johnson
ESL* G162 textbook info 6 Reading & Writing VI TRAD TR 05:30 pm-08:06 pm Johanna E Kosienski
ESL* G185 textbook info 1 Fundamentals of Research TRAD F 10:00 am-12:54 pm Vangella H. Buchanan
ESL* G185 textbook info 1 Fundamentals of Research TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Maryanne B Daly-Doran
Fire Technology Administration
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
FTA* G210 textbook info 3 Water Supply and Hydraulics TRAD M 06:00 pm-08:54 pm William Perez
FTA* G216 textbook info 3 Municipal Fire Admin TRAD M 06:00 pm-08:54 pm Gregory Heeks Priest
FTA* G218 textbook info 3 Sprinkler & Fixed Extin Syst TRAD W 06:00 pm-08:30 pm James S York II
FTA* G230 textbook info 3 Strategy & Tactics TRAD M 01:15 pm-04:09 pm Hugh H. O’Callaghan
Geography
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
GEO* G102 textbook info 3 Intro To Human Geography ONLN Aaron K Wheeler
Health & Medical *
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
HMED G5023 textbook info 16.45 Nurse Aide Certification TRAD Staff
HMED G5125 textbook info 0.4 Heartsaver CPR/ AED- 32BJ TRAD S 12:00 pm-04:00 pm Hector J Maldonado
HMED G5245 textbook info 0.5 BLS for Healthcare Providers TRAD Staff
HMED G5393 textbook info 16.7 CNA/CPR/1stAid/AdvPtCare TRAD Staff
Health Info Mgmt Technology
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
HIM* G102 textbook info 3 Intro to Health Care Systems TRAD M 10:05 am-12:59 pm Devi Mathur
HIM* G155 textbook info 3 Clinical Informatics & EMR ONLN Devi Mathur
HIM* G201 textbook info 3 Health Info Mgt Principles TRAD T 10:05 am-12:47 pm Devi Mathur
HIM* G205 textbook info 3 Medical Coding I TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Staff
HIM* G254 textbook info 3 HIM Practicum INTN Devi Mathur
History
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
HIS* G101 textbook info 3 Western Civ I #NoLo TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:01 pm Hamish F. Lutris
HIS* G102 textbook info 3 Western Civ II ONLN Marcus G. Lawson
HIS* G107 textbook info 3 History of Puerto Rico #NoLo TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:26 am Hamish F. Lutris
HIS* G121 textbook info 3 World Civ I ONLN Marcus G. Lawson
HIS* G201 textbook info 3 U.S. History I TRAD MW 01:15 pm-02:36 pm Marcus G. Lawson
HIS* G201 textbook info 3 U.S. History I ONLN Marcus G. Lawson
HIS* G202 textbook info 3 U.S. History II #NoLo ONLN Hamish F. Lutris
HIS* G217 textbook info 3 African-American History II ONLN Marcus G. Lawson
Human Services
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
HSE* G134 textbook info 3 Intro to Mental Hlth Systems ONLN Josiah Ricardo
HSE* G243 textbook info 3 Human Svcs Skills & Methods ONLN Josiah Ricardo
HSE* G287 textbook info 3 Practicum in Mental Health OLCR Josiah Ricardo
Interdisciplinary Studies
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
IDS G105 textbook info 3 College Success TRAD MW 08:30 am-09:51 am Linda Cocchiola
IDS G105 textbook info 3 College Success TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:23 am Michael A. Kriscenski
IDS G105 textbook info 3 College Success TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:01 pm Debra A. Mauldin
IDS G105 textbook info 3 College Success TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Tamika Lashay Davis
IDS G105 textbook info 3 College Success LATE START TRAD S 09:45 am-12:43 pm Katerina Pinchin
IDS G250 textbook info 3 Liberal Arts Capstone TRAD W 01:15 pm-03:45 pm Kenneth DiMaggio
Italian
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
ITA* G101 textbook info 3 Elementary Italian I TRAD TR 05:35 pm-06:53 pm Angelo Glaviano
Library Technical Assistant
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
LIB* G202 textbook info 3 Supervised Field Placement INTN Karen L. Deloatch
Mathematics
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
MAT* G085 textbook info 6 Pre-Algebra & Elem Alg. #NoLo TRAD MW 08:30 am-11:12 am Andre’ L. Freeman
MAT* G085 textbook info 6 Pre-Algebra & Elem Algebra TRAD TR 10:05 am-12:41 pm Michael William Proulx
MAT* G085 textbook info 6 Pre-Algebra & Elem Algebra TRAD MW 10:05 am-12:47 pm Lisa M. Braverman
MAT* G085 textbook info 6 Pre-Algebra & Elem Algebra TRAD TR 05:30 pm-08:06 pm Ricardo Martinez Jr
MAT* G095 textbook info 3 Elem Algebra Foundations TRAD TR 08:30 am-09:48 am James E. Plourd
MAT* G095 textbook info 3 Elem Algebra Foundations TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:01 pm Rosemary B Tyrrell
MAT* G095 textbook info 3 Elem Algebra Foundations TRAD S 09:00 am-11:54 am Sotiraq Bode
MAT* G095 textbook info 3 Elem Algebra Foundations TRAD TR 11:40 am-12:58 pm Louis Alexander
MAT* G104 textbook info 3 Quantitative Reasoning TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:23 am Lisa M. Braverman
MAT* G104 textbook info 3 Quantitative Reasoning TRAD MW 01:15 pm-02:36 pm Ricardo Martinez Jr
MAT* G104 textbook info 3 Quantitative Reasoning TRAD MW 05:35 pm-06:56 pm Ricardo Martinez Jr
MAT* G104 textbook info 3 Quantitative Reason LATE START TRAD TR 01:15 pm-02:33 pm Andre’ L. Freeman
MAT* G137 textbook info 3 Intermediate Algebra #NoLo TRAD MW 08:30 am-09:51 am Kathleen C. Herron
MAT* G137 textbook info 3 Intermediate Algebra TRAD TR 08:30 am-09:48 am Lisa M. Braverman
MAT* G137 textbook info 3 Intermediate Algebra #NoLo TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:26 am Kathleen C. Herron
MAT* G137 textbook info 3 Intermediate Algebra #NoLo TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:23 am Andre’ L. Freeman
MAT* G137 textbook info 3 Intermediate Algebra TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:01 pm Michael William Proulx
MAT* G137 textbook info 3 Intermediate Algebra TRAD TR 01:15 pm-02:33 pm Staff
MAT* G137 textbook info 3 Intermediate Algebra TRAD F 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Natalia A Bocharova
MAT* G137 textbook info 3 Intermediate Algebra TRAD TR 05:35 pm-06:53 pm Antonio Ruiz
MAT* G137 textbook info 3 Intermediate Algebra ONLN Michael William Proulx
MAT* G139 textbook info 3 Elem & Intermed Alg Combined TRAD TR 01:15 pm-03:25 pm Fekrije Konjusha
MAT* G139 textbook info 3 Elem/Interm. Algebra – HYBRID HYBR MW 05:35 pm-06:56 pm Bujar Konjusha
HYBR Bujar Konjusha
MAT* G167 textbook info 3 Principles of Statistics #NoLo TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:26 am Michael William Proulx
MAT* G167 textbook info 3 Principles of Statistics #NoLo TRAD TR 01:15 pm-02:33 pm Kathleen C. Herron
MAT* G167 textbook info 3 Principles of Statistics TRAD MW 05:35 pm-06:56 pm Androkli Londo
MAT* G167 textbook info 3 Principles of Statistics OLCR Bujar Konjusha
MAT* G172 textbook info 3 College Algebra TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:23 am Kathleen C. Herron
MAT* G172 textbook info 3 College Algebra TRAD MW 07:10 pm-08:31 pm Bujar Konjusha
MAT* G186 textbook info 4 Precalculus TRAD MW 12:30 pm-02:18 pm Bujar Konjusha
MAT* G222 textbook info 3 Stat II W/Technology Apps TRAD TR 01:15 pm-02:33 pm Michael William Proulx
MAT* G254 textbook info 4 Calculus I TRAD TR 12:50 pm-02:38 pm Bujar Konjusha
MAT* G256 textbook info 4 Calculus II TRAD TR 05:00 pm-06:44 pm Staff
Medical Assisting
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
MED* G114 textbook info 4 Admin Medical Office Assisting TRAD M 01:15 pm-05:06 pm Priya Abraham
MED* G131 textbook info 3 Clinical Medical Assisting TRAD M 10:05 am-12:59 pm Priya Abraham
MED* G131 textbook info 3 Clinical Medical Assisting TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Jill B. Gauthier
MED* G141 textbook info 3 Lab Princ of Medical Assisting TRAD T 10:05 am-12:47 pm Priya Abraham
MED* G141 textbook info 3 Lab Princ of Medical Assisting TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:24 pm June M Petillo
MED* G219 textbook info 3 Computrzd Medical Practice Mgt ONLN Priya Abraham
MED* G250 textbook info 3 Principles of Pharmacology TRAD R 10:05 am-12:35 pm Devi Mathur
MED* G250 textbook info 3 Principles of Pharmacology TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:00 pm June M Petillo
MED* G280 textbook info 4 Medical Assisting Externship INTN R 01:15 pm-04:35 pm Priya Abraham
Music
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
MUS* G101 textbook info 3 Music History/Appreciation I TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:23 am Joshua R Hummel
MUS* G104 textbook info 3 World Music ONLN Joshua R Hummel
MUS* G150 textbook info 3 Class Piano I #NoLo TRAD TR 08:30 am-09:48 am Joshua R Hummel
MUS* G150 textbook info 3 Class Piano I (ECE Only) #NoLo TRAD R 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Staff
MUS* G151 textbook info 3 Class Piano II #NoLo TRAD TR 11:40 am-12:58 pm Joshua R Hummel
MUS* G183 textbook info 1 Applied Private Music Lessons INDE Joshua R Hummel
MUS* G194 textbook info 3 Instrumental Ensemble #NoLo TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Jason D. Schwartz
MUS* G205 textbook info 3 Survey of Recording Industry TRAD MW 01:15 pm-02:36 pm Karl Lee Messerschmidt
MUS* G230 textbook info 3 Music for Film,TV &Other Media TRAD T 01:15 pm-03:57 pm Ulysses Millan
MUS* G237 textbook info 3 Princ of Sound Recording #NoLo TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:01 pm Karl Lee Messerschmidt
MUS* G295 textbook info 3 Music Internship INTN Joshua R Hummel
MUS* G299 textbook info 3 Arts and Entmt Mgmt: Bushnell HYBR R 01:30 pm-04:00 pm Staff
HYBR Staff
Nursing
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
NUR* G102 textbook info 8 Family Health NSG TRAD MF 09:00 am-11:50 am Sheryl Lee
TRAD TWRSU 07:00 am-11:00 pm Wendy Ellen Savarese
NUR* G103 textbook info 1 Pharm Family Lifespan HYBR MF 12:30 pm-01:20 pm Jessica L Palozie
HYBR Jessica L Palozie
NUR* G103 textbook info 1 Pharm Family Lifespan HYBR MF 12:30 pm-01:20 pm Marlene A. Hageman
HYBR Marlene A. Hageman
NUR* G203 textbook info 8 NSG Care Indiv-Fam II TRAD MF 10:00 am-11:50 am John Lagosz
TRAD TWRSU 07:00 am-11:00 pm Tara Ferrauolo
NUR* G204 textbook info 1 Pharm Complex Needs HYBR F 12:30 pm-01:20 pm Lori S. Cerone
HYBR Lori S. Cerone
NUR* G204 textbook info 1 Pharm Complex Needs HYBR F 12:30 pm-01:20 pm Lori S. Cerone
HYBR Lori S. Cerone
NUR* G205 textbook info 2 NSG Manage & Trends HYBR F 01:30 pm-02:20 pm Gail V. Gardner-Baxter
HYBR Maryjoan I. Forstbauer
Philosophy
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
PHL* G101 textbook info 3 Intro to Philosophy #NoLo TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Matthew Lowell Kos
PHL* G101 textbook info 3 Intro to Philosophy ONLN Femi M. Bogle-Assegai
PHL* G111 textbook info 3 Ethics TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:23 am Lynn S. Mardon
PHL* G111 textbook info 3 Ethics ONLN Femi M. Bogle-Assegai
Physics
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
PHY* G121 textbook info 4 General Physics I TRAD F 09:00 am-11:54 am Solomon Fissha
TRAD F 12:30 pm-03:24 pm Solomon Fissha
Political Science
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
POL* G111 textbook info 3 American Government #NoLo TRAD MW 08:30 am-09:51 am Hamish F. Lutris
POL* G111 textbook info 3 American Government #NoLo ONLN Hamish F. Lutris
POL* G111 textbook info 3 American Government LATE START TRAD MW 05:35 pm-06:56 pm Carl A. Antonucci
POL* G293 textbook info 6 Connecticut Legislative Intern INDE Marcus G. Lawson
Psychology
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
PSY* G105 textbook info 3 Group Dynamics TRAD MW 01:15 pm-02:36 pm Cynthia B Walker-Babatunji
PSY* G105 textbook info 3 Group Dynamics TRAD MW 05:35 pm-06:56 pm Roxanne Sonja Plummer
PSY* G105 textbook info 3 Group Dynamics TRAD S 09:00 am-11:54 am Staff
PSY* G111 textbook info 3 General Psychology I #NoLo TRAD MW 08:30 am-09:51 am Staff
PSY* G111 textbook info 3 General Psychology I #NoLo TRAD TR 08:30 am-09:48 am Lilliam Martinez
PSY* G111 textbook info 3 General Psychology I #NoLo TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:23 am Lilliam Martinez
PSY* G111 textbook info 3 General Psychology I #NoLo TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:01 pm Becky DeVito
PSY* G111 textbook info 3 General Psychology I #NoLo TRAD TR 01:15 pm-02:33 pm Becky DeVito
PSY* G111 textbook info 3 General Psychology I #NoLo TRAD R 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Margaret A. Malaspina
PSY* G111 textbook info 3 General Psychology I #NoLo TRAD S 09:00 am-11:54 am Paul Burinskas
PSY* G111 textbook info 3 General Psychology I #NoLo ONLN Stephen O. Fagbemi
PSY* G111 textbook info 3 General Psychology I #NoLo ONLN Stephen O. Fagbemi
PSY* G201 textbook info 3 Life Span Development TRAD TR 11:40 am-12:58 pm Becky DeVito
PSY* G201 textbook info 3 Life Span Development TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Arlene S. Harris
PSY* G201 textbook info 3 Life Span Development TRAD S 09:00 am-11:54 am Richard E. Amaral
PSY* G201 textbook info 3 Life Span Development ONLN Lilliam Martinez
PSY* G201 textbook info 3 Life Span Development ONLN Stephen O. Fagbemi
PSY* G204 textbook info 3 Child & Adolescent Dev ONLN Stephen O. Fagbemi
PSY* G245 textbook info 3 Abnormal Psychology TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:23 am Staff
PSY* G245 textbook info 3 Abnormal Psychology ONLN Lilliam Martinez
PSY* G253 textbook info 3 Multicultural Issues in Psyc ONLN Charles W. Groce Jr.
Radiography
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
RAD* G102 textbook info 4 Radiography Seminar II TRAD MF 09:00 am-11:30 am Paul G. Creech
RAD* G191 textbook info 2 Radiography Clinical II CLIN TR 08:00 am-03:00 pm Karen Dillon
RAD* G202 textbook info 4 Radiography Seminar V TRAD TR 09:00 am-11:30 am Paul G. Creech
RAD* G222 textbook info 3 Radiobiology & Protection TRAD W 09:00 am-11:42 am Paul G. Creech
RAD* G289 textbook info 3 Radiography Clinical V CLIN MWF 08:00 am-03:00 pm Karen Dillon
Sociology
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
SOC* G101 textbook info 3 Principles of Sociology TRAD MW 08:30 am-09:51 am Josiah Ricardo
SOC* G101 textbook info 3 Principles of Sociology TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:23 am Michelle White
SOC* G101 textbook info 3 Principles of Sociology TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:01 pm Josiah Ricardo
SOC* G101 textbook info 3 Principles of Sociology TRAD TR 01:15 pm-02:33 pm Michelle White
SOC* G101 textbook info 3 Principles of Sociology TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Joel D Rivera
SOC* G101 textbook info 3 Principles of Sociology TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Kelly M. Porter
SOC* G101 textbook info 3 Principles of Sociology TRAD S 09:00 am-11:54 am Staff
SOC* G101 textbook info 3 Principles of Sociology ONLN Josiah Ricardo
SOC* G101 textbook info 3 Principles of Sociology ONLN Michelle White
SOC* G201 textbook info 3 Contemporary Social Issues TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Diana Lopez Villegas
SOC* G210 textbook info 3 Sociology of the Family ONLN Helena Carrasquillo
SOC* G217 textbook info 3 Intro to Gerontology INDE Josiah Ricardo
SOC* G235 textbook info 3 Intro to Social Welfare TRAD R 07:10 pm-09:40 pm Edwin D Colon
SOC* G235 textbook info 3 Intro to Social Welfare ONLN Sabrina N. Adams-Roberts
SOC* G285 textbook info 3 Community Organization TRAD W 07:10 pm-09:40 pm Andrew Woods
SOC* G285 textbook info 3 Community Organization ONLN Michelle White
Spanish
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
SPA* G101 textbook info 3 Elementary Spanish I TRAD MW 08:30 am-09:51 am Robert O. Chase
SPA* G101 textbook info 3 Elementary Spanish I TRAD TR 11:40 am-12:58 pm Ivette Juarbe
SPA* G101 textbook info 3 Elementary Spanish I TRAD S 09:00 am-11:54 am Myriam Santamaria
SPA* G101 textbook info 3 Elementary Spanish I ONLN Shirley Y Rojas
SPA* G101 textbook info 3 Elementary Spanish I ONLN Alina Zuniga
SPA* G102 textbook info 3 Elementary Spanish II TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:23 am Ivette Juarbe
SPA* G102 textbook info 3 Elementary Spanish II TRAD Staff
SPA* G102 textbook info 3 Elementary Spanish II TRAD F 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Myriam Santamaria
SPA* G102 textbook info 3 Elementary Spanish II ONLN Alina Zuniga
SPA* G107 textbook info 3 Heritage Spanish I TRAD TR 11:40 am-12:58 pm Shirley Y Rojas
SPA* G201 textbook info 3 Intermediate Spanish I TRAD TR 11:40 am-12:58 pm Staff
Theater
Subj Crse Textbook Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor
THR* G110 textbook info 3 Acting I TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:23 am Julia B Rosenblatt
THR* G112 textbook info 3 Voice and Diction #NoLo TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:26 am Staff
THR* G112 textbook info 3 Voice and Diction #NoLo TRAD R 05:30 pm-08:00 pm Katerina Pinchin
THR* G120 textbook info 3 Stagecraft TRAD M 01:15 pm-04:09 pm Staff
THR* G120 textbook info 3 Stagecraft TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Staff