Fall 2018 Registration Information

Fall 2018 Classes Begin on Tuesday, August 28

Registration Begins:

Currently Enrolled Capital Students:

  • Web Registration Begins: Monday, April 9
  • In Person Registration Begins: Monday, April 16
    All continuing degree-seeking students should consult with a counselor or faculty advisor before course registration

New Capital Students:

  • In Person & Web Registration Begins: Monday, April 16
    All new degree-seeking students must consult with a counselor or faculty advisor before course registration

 

How to Register for Fall 2018 Courses
1. SUBMIT AN APPLICATION FOR ADMISSION

• Visit the Admissions Office Webpage to learn how to submit an application, or fill out included form.
• Visiting students can apply as Non-Degree students with no additional documentation needed. Non-Degree students are not eligible for Financial Aid.
• Once you have been admitted to CCC, you will be e-mailed a Student ID number and will be eligible to register for courses.

2. SET UP YOUR MYCOMMNET ACCOUNT & REGISTER FOR CLASSES

• Go to myCommNet: http://my.commnet.edu.
• Your NetID is your 8-digit student ID number followed by @ccc.commnet.edu
• If you have never logged into myCommNet before, your password is:
• 1st three characters of birth month (with first letter capitalized)
• Ampersand character (&)
• Last 4 digits of social security number.
• You will be asked to change your password and set a security question the first time you log-on.
• Visit the Registrar’s Office for myCommNet course schedule & registration instructions.
• If the course you wish to register for has a pre-requisite, you must provide evidence of having met the requirement
to the Counseling Office before your registration will be permitted. If needed, submit a Pre-Requisite Waiver Request
Form along with unofficial transcripts to the Counseling Office.
• Once registered, print your “Student Detail Schedule Form.”

3. MAKE PAYMENT ARRANGEMENTS THE SAME DAY THAT YOU REGISTER

• Registrations without payment MAY be subject to cancellation.
• Credit card payments can be made by logging into myCommNet.

4. GET YOUR STUDENT ID & TEXTBOOKS

• Bring your “Student Detail Schedule” Form with you
• The ID office is in Room 714 and the College Bookstore is located in Room 705.

5. GET YOUR MORGAN STREET GARAGE PARKING PASS

• Visit the Garage Office all other times. Bring your Student Detail Schedule Form, driver’s license and license plate number
with you.

RETURNING STUDENTS: REGISTER ONLINE FOR SPRING 2018

• Go to: http://my.commnet.edu
• Enter: NetID (ex: 12345678@student.commnet.edu) & password, (same ID & password used on college computers)
• Click: Login
• Click on the Student Tab
• Click on the Student Self-Service Channel link
• If prompted, Select: Capital Community College
• Select: Registration and Payment
• Select Term: Spring 2018 and click submit
• Select: Register (add/drop) classes
• Enter CRN: (4 digits) for each course section in boxes and click Submit Changes
• Verify registration was successful – registration status displays **Web Registered**
• Follow link at bottom of registration screen to make payment with a credit card (MasterCard/Visa/ Discover).

Fall 2018 Registration Information (PDF)
Thursday, August 23 New Student Orientation
Monday, August 27 Last Day for a Full Tuition Refund.
Tuesday, August 28 Classes Begin
Tuesday, August 28 First Day for Partial Tuition Refund. Fees are non-refundable.
Monday, September 3 Labor Day – College Closed, No Classes
Tuesday, September 4 Last Day to Add a Class
Monday, September 10 Last Day to Drop a Class
Monday, September 10 Last Day for Partial Tuition Refund. Fees are non-refundable.
Monday, September 11 Withdrawal Period Begins
Monday, September 24 Last Day to Change to/from Audit Status
Monday, October 8 Columbus Day – College Open, Classes Held
Monday, October 16 Reading Day – No Classes
Monday, October 22– Monday, October 29 Mid Term Grades Due
 Monday, November 5 Last Day to Resolve Incompletes from Previous Semester
 Monday, November 12 Veteran’s Day – College Open, Classes Held
 Monday, November 12 – Fri., November 16 Academic Advising Week
 Monday, November 19 Last day to Withdraw
 Wednesday, November 21 College Open, No Classes
 Thursday, November 22 – Sun., November 25 Thanksgiving Recess – No Classes
 Monday, November 26 Thanksgiving Recess Ends – Classes Resume
 Saturday, December 8 Last Day of Classes
 Monday, December 10 Final Exams Start
 Saturday, December 15 Final Exams End
 Monday, December 17 Final Exam Make-Up Day**
**For college being closed earlier in semester, e.g., weather
 Wednesday, December 19 Final Grades Due
 Sunday, December 23 Semester Ends

CLICK HERE FOR MORE DETAILED COURSE INFO

Capital Community College – Fall 2018
Accounting
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3204 ACC* G115 4 Financial Accounting TRAD TR 11:40 am-01:28 pm Gerald Murphy 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1024
3481 ACC* G115 4 Financial Accounting TRAD MW 05:35 pm-07:27 pm David W Maibaum 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3205 ACC* G115 4 Financial Accounting ONLN Gerald Murphy 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3218 ACC* G117 3 Principles of Managerial Acctg ONLN Gerald Murphy 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3002 ACC* G241 3 Federal Taxes I TRAD R 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Gary P Kriscenski 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1103
3180 ACC* G271 3 Interme Accounting I TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 421
Anthropology
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3276 ANT* G105 3 Intro to Cultural Anthropology ONLN Stephen O. Fagbemi 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
Architecture
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3187 ARC* G102 3 Arch of the World TRAD MW 09:30 am-10:54 am Ira M. Hessmer 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 618
3080 ARC* G108 3 Construction Materials&Methods TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Ira M. Hessmer 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 618
3078 ARC* G116 2 Arch Drafting I TRAD MW 02:30 pm-03:26 pm Joel Raphael 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 618
3079 ARC* G116L 2 Arch Drafting I Lab TRAD MW 03:30 pm-05:22 pm Joel Raphael 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 618
3188 ARC* G205 2 Arch Designing I TRAD TR 11:40 am-12:34 pm Ira M. Hessmer 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 618
3189 ARC* G205L 2 Arch Designing I Lab TRAD TR 12:40 pm-02:28 pm Ira M. Hessmer 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 618
3289 ARC* G221 3 Contracts & Specifications TRAD R 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Basia E Dellaripa 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 620
3165 ARC* G229 3 Structures TRAD W 06:00 pm-08:42 pm Mike Plickys 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 618
Art
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3178 ART* G100 3 Art Appreciation TRAD TR 07:10 pm-08:31 pm Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3379 ART* G100 3 Art Appreciation ONLN Laurel K Kessler-Quinones 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3166 ART* G101 3 Art History I TRAD TR 11:40 am-01:01 pm Barbara DiOrio 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1125
3008 ART* G111 3 Drawing I TRAD TR 11:40 am-02:22 pm Pedro Valentin 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1129
3251 ART* G151 3 Painting I TRAD MW 11:40 am-02:34 pm Pedro Valentin 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1129
3499 ART* G202 3 Ethnic Art in the USA TRAD MW 08:30 am-09:54 am Amy Sailor 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3053 ART* G208 3 Caribbean Art/Culture TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Stanwyck Cromwell 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1128
Biology
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3176 BIO* G100 3 Basic Biology ONLN Carmen A. Yiamouyiannis 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3190 BIO* G105 4 Introduction to Biology-Lec 1 TRAD MW 08:30 am-09:54 am Carmen A. Yiamouyiannis 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3191 BIO* G105 0 Introduction to Biology-Lab 1 TRAD M 10:05 am-12:59 pm Carmen A. Yiamouyiannis 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 912
3041 BIO* G105 4 Introduction to Biology-Lec 2 TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:26 am Carmen A. Yiamouyiannis 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1024
3134 BIO* G105 0 Introduction to Biology-Lab 2 TRAD T 11:40 am-02:22 pm Carmen A. Yiamouyiannis 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 912
3488 BIO* G105 0 Introduction to Biology-Lab 2 TRAD R 11:40 am-02:22 pm James W. Ciaglo 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 912
3083 BIO* G105 4 Introduction to Biology-Lec 3 TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Adam R Krevolin 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3109 BIO* G105 0 Introduction to Biology-Lab 3 TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Adam R Krevolin 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 912
3042 BIO* G105 4 Introduction to Biology-Lec 4 TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Charles D Peterson 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3135 BIO* G105 0 Introduction to Biology-Lab 4 TRAD R 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Charles D Peterson 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 912
3353 BIO* G105 4 Introduction to Biology HYBR S 09:00 am-11:42 am Courtney McGinnis 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 912
 HYBR Courtney McGinnis 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3136 BIO* G111 3 Introduction to Nutrition HYBR W 10:05 am-11:26 am Carmen A. Yiamouyiannis 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1004
 HYBR Carmen A. Yiamouyiannis 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3021 BIO* G115 4 Human Biology-Lec 1 TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:04 pm Arline Roth Brick 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3063 BIO* G115 0 Human Biology-Lab 1 TRAD M 01:30 pm-03:26 pm Arline Roth Brick 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 919
3048 BIO* G115 4 Human Biology-Lec 2 TRAD MW 05:00 pm-06:24 pm Susan S. Matthews 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 717
3064 BIO* G115 0 Human Biology-Lab 2 TRAD M 06:40 pm-08:36 pm Susan S. Matthews 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 919
3248 BIO* G115 4 Human Biology HYBR S 09:00 am-10:48 am Stacha Simone Campbell 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 919
 HYBR Stacha Simone Campbell 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3140 BIO* G121 4 General Biology I OLIN TR 11:40 am-01:01 pm Cleo E Rolle 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 903
OLIN TR 01:15 pm-02:36 pm Cleo E Rolle 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 903
3489 BIO* G122 4 General Biology II TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:04 pm Cleo E Rolle 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 903
 TRAD MW 01:15 pm-02:39 pm Cleo E Rolle 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 903
3490 BIO* G130 4 Basic Tech. in Biotechnology TRAD TR 08:30 am-11:12 am Cleo E Rolle 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 903
3378 BIO* G201 3 Intro to Pathophysiology ONLN Priya Abraham 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3225 BIO* G211 4 Anatomy & Physiology I-Lec 1 TRAD F 08:30 am-11:12 am Margery Ann Ross 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1024
3226 BIO* G211 0 Anatomy & Physiology I-Lab 1 TRAD F 12:00 pm-02:42 pm Margery Ann Ross 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 928
3055 BIO* G211 4 Anatomy & Physiology I-Lec 2 TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:29 am Sneh P Sharma 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 421
3072 BIO* G211 0 Anatomy & Physiology I-Lab 2 TRAD W 12:00 pm-02:42 pm Sneh P Sharma 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 928
3107 BIO* G211 4 Anatomy & Physiology I-Lec 3 TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:26 am Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 702
3108 BIO* G211 0 Anatomy & Physiology I-Lab 3 TRAD T 12:00 pm-02:42 pm Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 928
3172 BIO* G211 0 Anatomy & Physiology I-Lab 3 TRAD R 12:00 pm-02:42 pm James W. Ciaglo 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 928
3062 BIO* G211 4 Anatomy & Physiology I-Lec 4 TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Michael Suppicich 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1024
3074 BIO* G211 0 Anatomy & Physiology I-Lab 4 TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Michael Suppicich 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 928
3260 BIO* G211 0 Anatomy & Physiology I-Lab 4 TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Arben Ademi 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 928
3094 BIO* G211 4 Anatomy & Physiology I-Lec 5 TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Bharat Bhushan 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1126
3142 BIO* G211 0 Anatomy & Physiology I-Lab 5 TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Bharat Bhushan 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 928
3261 BIO* G211 0 Anatomy & Physiology I-Lab 5 TRAD R 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Bharat Bhushan 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 928
3173 BIO* G211 4 Anatomy & Physiology I HYBR S 09:00 am-11:42 am Purva Vats 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 928
HYBR Purva Vats 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3043 BIO* G212 4 Anatomy & Physiology II-Lec 1 TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:29 am Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1024
3243 BIO* G212 0 Anatomy & Physiology II-Lab 1 TRAD M 12:00 pm-02:54 pm Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 901
3244 BIO* G212 0 Anatomy & Physiology II-Lab 1 TRAD W 12:00 pm-02:42 pm Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 901
3044 BIO* G212 4 Anatomy & Physiology II-Lec 2 TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Kelson J. Ettienne-Modeste 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1024
3245 BIO* G212 0 Anatomy & Physiology II-Lab 2 TRAD R 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Kelson J. Ettienne-Modeste 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 901
3313 BIO* G212 0 Anatomy & Physiology II-Lab 2 TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Robert P Marino 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 901
3285 BIO* G212 4 Anatomy & Physiology II HYBR S 09:00 am-11:42 am Bharat Bhushan 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 901
HYBR Bharat Bhushan 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3085 BIO* G235 4 Microbiology-Lec 1 TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:26 am Kristen S. Swider 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 421
3086 BIO* G235 0 Microbiology-Lab 1 TRAD T 12:00 pm-02:42 pm Kristen S. Swider 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 920
3160 BIO* G235 4 Microbiology-Lec 2 TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 702
3246 BIO* G235 0 Microbiology-Lab 2 TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Catherine Vigezzi-Kirchhoff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 920
3286 BIO* G235 0 Microbiology-Lab 2 TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Catherine Vigezzi-Kirchhoff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 920
3174 BIO* G235 4 Microbiology – Lec 3 HYBRID ONLN Kristen S. Swider 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3491 BIO* G235 0 Microbiology – Lab 3 HYBRID TRAD W 12:00 pm-02:42 pm Kristen S. Swider 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 920
3492 BIO* G235 0 Microbiology – Lab 3 HYBRID TRAD R 12:00 pm-02:42 pm Kristen S. Swider 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 920
3045 BIO* G260 3 Principles of Genetics ONLN Bharat Bhushan 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
Business, General
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3327 BBG* G210 3 Business Communication TRAD TR 08:30 am-09:51 am Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1004
3219 BBG* G210 3 Business Communication ONLN Mary Jean Thornton 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3241 BBG* G234 3 Legal Environment of Bus TRAD F 09:00 am-11:42 am Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1021
3206 BBG* G234 3 Legal Environment of Bus ONLN Nicholas C. Misenti 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3210 BBG* G294 3 Business Internship INTN M 03:00 pm-04:30 pm Nancy P. La Guardia 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1023
Business, Management
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3001 BMG* G202 3 Principles of Management TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:04 pm Nancy P. La Guardia 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1021
3177 BMG* G202 3 Principles of Management TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1021
3271 BMG* G202 3 Principles of Management ONLN Nancy P. La Guardia 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3300 BMG* G220 3 Human Resources Management ONLN Mary Jean Thornton 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
Business, Marketing
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3482 BMK* G123 3 Principles of Customer Service TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3320 BMK* G201 3 Principles of Marketing TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:29 am Nancy P. La Guardia 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1021
3269 BMK* G201 3 Principles of Marketing TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
Chemistry
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3022 CHE* G111 4 Concepts of Chemistry-Lec 1 TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:29 am Guillermo M. Muhlmann 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 702
3151 CHE* G111 0 Concepts of Chemistry-Lab 1 TRAD M 12:00 pm-02:54 pm Edwin Geiger 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 926
3247 CHE* G111 0 Concepts of Chemistry-Lab 1 TRAD W 12:00 pm-02:42 pm Edwin Geiger 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 926
3106 CHE* G111 4 Concepts of Chemistry-Lec 2 TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:26 am Guillermo M. Muhlmann 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 904
3152 CHE* G111 0 Concepts of Chemistry-Lab 2 TRAD T 12:00 pm-02:42 pm Guillermo M. Muhlmann 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 926
3057 CHE* G111 4 Concepts of Chemistry-Lec 3 TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Monica Banici 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1126
3150 CHE* G111 0 Concepts of Chemistry-Lab 3 TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Monica Banici 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 926
3354 CHE* G111 0 Concepts of Chemistry-Lab 3 TRAD R 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Joseph Dinegar 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 926
3066 CHE* G111 4 Concepts of Chemistry HYBR S 09:00 am-11:42 am Sonali Ghosh 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 926
HYBR Sonali Ghosh 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3023 CHE* G121 4 General Chemistry I-Lec 1 TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:04 pm Guillermo M. Muhlmann 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 904
3263 CHE* G121 0 General Chemistry I-Lab 1 TRAD M 01:15 pm-04:09 pm Guillermo M. Muhlmann 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 925
3153 CHE* G121 4 General Chemistry I-Lec 2 TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Raynaldo Theodore Scarlett 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 904
3154 CHE* G121 0 General Chemistry I-Lab 2 TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Raynaldo Theodore Scarlett 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 925
3493 CHE* G122 4 General Chemistry II-Lec 1 TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Paul Danese 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 904
3494 CHE* G122 0 General Chemistry II-Lab 1 TRAD R 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Paul Danese 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 925
Chinese
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3359 CHI* G101 3 Elementary Chinese I TRAD TR 05:35 pm-06:56 pm Jenny Gao Wang 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1023
Communication and Speech
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3468 COM* G101 3 Introd. to Mass Comm #NoLo ONLN Jennifer L. Thomassen 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3469 COM* G158 3 Introd. to Digital Photography TRAD F 09:00 am-11:42 am Christine Breslin 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 401
3277 COM* G158 3 Introd. to Digital Photography TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:29 am George S. Petro 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 401
3092 COM* G173 3 Public Speaking #NoLo TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:04 pm Jennifer L. Thomassen 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1004
3084 COM* G173 3 Public Speaking #NoLo TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Jennifer L. Thomassen 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1004
3278 COM* G295 3 Internship I INTN Jennifer L. Thomassen 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
Computer Aided Drafting
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3198 CAD* G112 1 CAD – Architectural TRAD TR 05:30 pm-05:57 pm Nathan W Tuttle 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 602
3199 CAD* G113 2 CAD – Architectural Lab TRAD TR 06:00 pm-07:48 pm Nathan W Tuttle 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 602
Computers – Applications
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3110 CSA* G105 3 Intro to Software Applications TRAD MW 08:30 am-09:54 am Barbara A. Grenzinski 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 619
3007 CSA* G105 3 Intro to Software Applications TRAD TR 08:30 am-09:51 am Barbara A. Grenzinski 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 619
3003 CSA* G105 3 Intro to Software Applications TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:29 am Barbara A. Grenzinski 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 619
3005 CSA* G105 3 Intro to Software Applications TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:26 am Barbara A. Grenzinski 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 619
3004 CSA* G105 3 Intro to Software Applications TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:04 pm Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 619
3114 CSA* G105 3 Intro to Software Applications TRAD TR 11:40 am-01:01 pm Miah C. LaPierre-Dreger 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 615
3485 CSA* G105 3 Intro to Software Applications TRAD MW 01:15 pm-02:39 pm Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3006 CSA* G105 3 Intro to Software Applications TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 620
3484 CSA* G105 3 Intro to Software Applications TRAD F 09:00 am-11:42 am Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 619
3483 CSA* G105 3 Intro to Software Applications TRAD S 09:00 am-11:42 am Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 619
3124 CSA* G105 3 Intro to Software Applications ONLN Miah C. LaPierre-Dreger 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3046 CSA* G105 3 Intro to Software Applications ONLN Winchester F Brown 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3237 CSA* G105 3 Intro Software Apps LATE START TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:38 pm Miah C. LaPierre-Dreger 09/17-12/16 GMAIN 619
3486 CSA* G205 3 Advanced Applications ONLN Staff 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
Computers – Computer Science
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3060 CSC* G101 3 Intro to Computers TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:26 am Michael E. Ligon 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 611
3047 CSC* G101 3 Intro to Computers ONLN Michael E. Ligon 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3194 CSC* G105 3 Programming Logic TRAD TR 11:40 am-01:01 pm Winchester F Brown 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 614
3272 CSC* G105 3 Programming Logic TRAD R 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Winchester F Brown 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 614
3239 CSC* G205 3 Visual Basic I ONLN Michael E. Ligon 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3323 CSC* G231 3 Database Design I TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Michael E. Ligon 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
Computers – Technology
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3321 CST* G140 3 Intro to Computer Hardware ONLN Winchester F Brown 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3322 CST* G142 3 Intro to Computer Hardware Lab ONLN Winchester F Brown 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3270 CST* G150 3 Web Design & Development I TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:29 am Seth R. Freeman 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 620
3229 CST* G201 3 Introduction to MIS TRAD MW 01:15 pm-02:39 pm Seth R. Freeman 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 620
3230 CST* G201 3 Introduction to MIS ONLN Seth R. Freeman 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3119 CST* G231 3 DataCom/Netwrkng I TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Winchester F Brown 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 606
3302 CST* G231 3 DataCom/Netwrkng I ONLN Saaid J. Elhadad 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3326 CST* G258 4 Fund. of Internet Programming ONLN Staff 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3240 CST* G264 3 UNIX/LINUX Sys Administration TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Saaid J. Elhadad 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 606
3325 CST* G267 3 Ethical Hack & Network Defen TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Saaid J. Elhadad 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 606
3324 CST* G282 3 Data Cmm & Networking III TRAD R 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Saaid J. Elhadad 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 606
3487 CST* G282 3 Data Cmm & Networking III ONLN Saaid J. Elhadad 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
Construction Technology
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3220 CTC* G140 3 Cons Graphics/Quantity Takeoff TRAD M 05:30 pm-09:21 pm Basia E Dellaripa 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 620
TRAD M 05:30 pm-09:21 pm Basia E Dellaripa 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 620
3242 CTC* G229 3 Construction Estimating TRAD W 05:30 pm-09:06 pm Basia E Dellaripa 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 620
Criminal Justice
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3088 CJS* G101 3 Intro to Criminal Justice TRAD TR 01:15 pm-02:36 pm Arthur Kureczka 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1120
3027 CJS* G101 3 Intro to Criminal Justice ONLN Arthur Kureczka 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3470 CJS* G102 3 Intro To Corrections ONLN Guillermo Viera Rosa 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3115 CJS* G201 3 Criminology ONLN Arthur Kureczka 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3129 CJS* G211 3 Criminal Law TRAD W 01:15 pm-03:57 pm Edwin J Ciolkosz 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3203 CJS* G225 3 Forensic Science ONLN Kristen S. Swider 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
Early Childhood Education
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3025 ECE* G101 3 Intro to ECE #NoLo TRAD M 10:05 am-11:29 am Marsha Bryant 08/28-12/16 GMAIN TS03
TRAD W 10:05 am-11:29 am Marsha Bryant 08/28-12/16 GOFFC
3209 ECE* G101 3 Intro to ECE #NoLo TRAD T 05:35 pm-06:56 pm Isalena F Gilzene 08/28-12/16 GMAIN TS03
TRAD R 05:35 pm-06:56 pm Isalena F Gilzene 08/28-12/16 GOFFC
3288 ECE* G176 3 Health, Safety & Nutrition TRAD MW 05:35 pm-06:59 pm Miriam Mercado 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1002
3159 ECE* G180 3 CDA Cred Prep I TRAD MW 07:10 pm-08:34 pm Miriam Mercado 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1002
3081 ECE* G180 3 CDA Cred Prep I BILINGUAL TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Miriam Mercado 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1021
3183 ECE* G222 3 Methods & Techniques in ECE TRAD M 08:30 am-09:54 am Marsha Bryant 08/28-12/16 GMAIN TS03
TRAD W 08:30 am-09:54 am Marsha Bryant 08/28-12/16 GOFFC
3514 ECE* G222 3 Methods & Tech in ECE TRAD T 04:00 pm-05:21 pm Lauren Gibson-Carter 08/28-12/16 GMAIN TS03
TRAD R 04:00 pm-05:21 pm Lauren Gibson-Carter 08/28-12/16 GOFFC
3279 ECE* G231 3 Early Lang & Literacy Devlpmnt ONLN Marsha Bryant 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3334 ECE* G295 6 Student Teaching Prctcm #NoLo OLCR Marsha Bryant 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
Economics
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3024 ECN* G101 3 Principles of Macroeconomics TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:26 am Warren T Towler 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 315
3335 ECN* G101 3 Principles of Macroeconomics ONLN Warren T Towler 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3471 ECN* G102 3 Principles of Microeconomics TRAD MW 07:10 pm-08:34 pm Sonia Joyce Worrell Asare 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
Education *
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3455 EDUC G5053 0 Math Stategies TRAD Staff 08/01-06/30 TBA
Emergency Medical Technician
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3236 EMT* G111 8 EMT – Paramedic I TRAD MW 08:15 am-11:15 am Daniel P Tauber 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3280 EMT* G115 7 Paramedic III INTN TR 06:00 pm-08:42 pm Kyle Goulet 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 803
3073 EMT* G116 2 A&P-Emergency Care I TRAD MW 12:00 pm-12:56 pm Trisha M Wain 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 416
3281 EMT* G211 7 EMT-Paramedic IV TRAD MW 08:15 am-11:15 am Daniel P Tauber 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 803
English
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3103 ENG* G073 3 Academic Reading TRAD TR 08:30 am-09:51 am Barbara G Thornton 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 414
3104 ENG* G073 3 Academic Reading TRAD MW 05:35 pm-06:59 pm Arlene S. LaPenta 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3214 ENG* G095 6 Basic Writing& Read Strategies TRAD MW 08:30 am-09:54 am Priscilla A Judson 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 302
TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:29 am Priscilla A Judson 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 310
3305 ENG* G095 6 Basic Writing& Read Strategies TRAD TR 08:30 am-09:51 am Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 415
TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:26 am Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 615
3365 ENG* G095 6 Basic Writing& Read Strategies TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:26 am Minati Roychoudhuri 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 703
TRAD TR 11:40 am-01:01 pm Minati Roychoudhuri 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 619
3216 ENG* G095 6 Basic Writing& Read Strategies TRAD TR 11:40 am-01:01 pm Kevin L. Lamkins 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 904
TRAD TR 01:15 pm-02:36 pm Kevin L. Lamkins 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 310
3215 ENG* G095 6 Basic Writing& Read Strategies TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:04 pm Melanie Eaton 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1002
TRAD MW 01:15 pm-02:39 pm Melanie Eaton 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 611
3217 ENG* G095 6 Basic Writing& Read Strategies TRAD MW 05:35 pm-06:59 pm Katie Ann Palazzi 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 302
TRAD MW 07:10 pm-08:35 pm Katie Ann Palazzi 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 310
3366 ENG* G095 6 Basic Writing& Read Strategies TRAD TR 05:35 pm-06:56 pm Renee Y. Reliford 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 415
TRAD TR 07:10 pm-08:31 pm Renee Y. Reliford 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 310
3184 ENG* G101 3 Composition TRAD MW 08:30 am-09:54 am John Maurice Kiely 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1004
3167 ENG* G101 3 Composition TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:04 pm Vangella H. Buchanan 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3011 ENG* G101 3 Composition TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:29 am Antoinette M Brim 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 904
3211 ENG* G101 3 Composition TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:26 am Kenneth DiMaggio 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1128
3059 ENG* G101 3 Composition TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Susan L. Oliver 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1022
3009 ENG* G101 3 Composition TRAD F 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Hugh M. MacKenzie 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1103
3125 ENG* G101 3 Composition TRAD TR 07:10 pm-08:31 pm Geraldine Simpson 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 717
3095 ENG* G101 3 Composition TRAD S 09:00 am-12:08 pm Svitlana Levytska 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1021
3500 ENG* G101 3 Composition ONLN Daniela A. Ragusa 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3265 ENG* G101 3 Composition ONLN Antoinette M Brim 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3409 ENG* G101 3 Composition Link w/CRN 3410 TRAD MW 08:30 am-09:54 am Donald J. Buda 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 418
3222 ENG* G101 3 Composition Link w/CRN 3223 TRAD TR 08:30 am-09:51 am Alexandra J Carey 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 302
3207 ENG* G101 3 Composition Link w/CRN 3208 TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:29 am Minati Roychoudhuri 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 403
3234 ENG* G101 3 Composition Link w/CRN 3235 TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:26 am Daniela A. Ragusa 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 302
3414 ENG* G101 3 Composition Link w/CRN 3415 TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:04 pm Jeanne Humphrey 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1022
3012 ENG* G101 3 Composition Link w/CRN 3221 TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Claudia Cousins 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 803
3231 ENG* G101 3 Composition Link w/CRN 3232 TRAD TR 05:35 pm-06:56 pm Rosemary L Lombard 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 302
3410 ENG* G101P 3 Com Plus Lab 1 Link w/CRN 3409 TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:29 am Donald J. Buda 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 611
3223 ENG* G101P 3 Com Plus Lab 2 Link w/CRN 3222 TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:26 am Alexandra J Carey 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 310
3208 ENG* G101P 3 Com Plus Lab 3 Link w/CRN 3207 TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:04 pm Minati Roychoudhuri 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 310
3235 ENG* G101P 3 Com Plus Lab 4 Link w/CRN 3234 TRAD TR 11:40 am-01:01 pm Daniela A. Ragusa 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 310
3415 ENG* G101P 3 Com Plus Lab 5 Link w/CRN 3414 TRAD MW 01:15 pm-02:39 pm Jeanne Humphrey 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 612
3221 ENG* G101P 3 Com Plus Lab 6 Link w/CRN 3012 TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Claudia Cousins 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 611
3232 ENG* G101P 3 Com Plus Lab 7 Link w/CRN 3231 TRAD TR 07:10 pm-08:31 pm Rosemary L Lombard 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 612
3013 ENG* G102 3 Literature & Composition TRAD MW 08:30 am-09:54 am Kenneth DiMaggio 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 703
3147 ENG* G102 3 Literature & Composition TRAD TR 08:30 am-09:51 am Kenneth DiMaggio 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1128
3014 ENG* G102 3 Literature & Composition TRAD M 10:05 am-12:47 pm Daniela A. Ragusa 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1023
3369 ENG* G102 3 Literature & Composition TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:26 am John S Christie 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3502 ENG* G102 3 Literature & Composition TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:04 pm Kevin L. Lamkins 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 403
3224 ENG* G102 3 Literature & Composition TRAD TR 11:40 am-01:01 pm Antoinette M Brim 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 803
3169 ENG* G102 3 Literature & Composition TRAD MW 04:00 pm-05:24 pm Kenneth DiMaggio 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 621
3052 ENG* G102 3 Literature & Composition TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Ronald Glaz 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3501 ENG* G102 3 Literature & Composition TRAD TR 05:35 pm-06:56 pm Geraldine Simpson 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3016 ENG* G102 3 Literature & Composition TRAD S 09:00 am-11:42 am Taramathie Singh 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1103
3015 ENG* G102 3 Literature & Composition ONLN Indira A. Petoskey 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3105 ENG* G102 3 Literature & Composition ONLN John S Christie 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3370 ENG* G102 3 Literature & Comp LATE START TRAD W 02:00 pm-05:08 pm Minati Roychoudhuri 09/12-12/16 GMAIN 403
3252 ENG* G220 3 American Lit:Twain/Stowe #NoLo HYBR W 02:00 pm-04:42 pm Jeffrey F L Partridge 08/28-12/16 GOFFC MARK TWAIN
HYBR Jeffrey F L Partridge 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3168 ENG* G251 3 African American Literature TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:26 am Antoinette M Brim 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 803
3371 ENG* G253 3 Hispanic-American Literature TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:12 pm John S Christie 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3200 ENG* G281 3 Creative Writing ONLN Kenneth DiMaggio 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
English as a Second Language
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3341 ESL* G013 3 Writing & Reading I TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:04 pm Kyle Devlin 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 306
3186 ESL* G013 3 Writing & Reading I TRAD MW 07:10 pm-08:34 pm Tany Dachner 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 418
3342 ESL* G017 3 Oral Communications I TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:29 am Kyle Devlin 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 306
3185 ESL* G017 3 Oral Communications I TRAD MW 05:35 pm-06:59 pm Tany Dachner 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 418
3343 ESL* G023 3 Writing & Reading II TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:04 pm Marsha Sunshine Norwood 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 415
3345 ESL* G023 3 Writing & Reading II TRAD MW 07:10 pm-08:34 pm Scot M Andersen 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 413
3344 ESL* G027 3 Oral Communications II TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:29 am Marsha Sunshine Norwood 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 415
3346 ESL* G027 3 Oral Communications II TRAD MW 05:35 pm-06:59 pm Scot M Andersen 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 413
3018 ESL* G143 3 Writing & Reading IV TRAD TR 11:40 am-01:01 pm Linda Cocchiola 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3113 ESL* G143 3 Writing & Reading IV TRAD TR 07:10 pm-08:31 pm Maria Genca 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 413
3349 ESL* G143 3 Writing & Reading IV TRAD MW 07:10 pm-08:34 pm Kelly McKenna 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 415
3017 ESL* G147A 3 Oral Comm – High Intermediate TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:26 am Linda Cocchiola 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3112 ESL* G147A 3 Oral Comm – High Intermediate TRAD TR 05:35 pm-06:56 pm Maria Genca 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 413
3350 ESL* G147A 3 Oral Comm – High Intermediate TRAD MW 05:35 pm-06:59 pm Kelly McKenna 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 415
3266 ESL* G149 3 ESL Pronunciation Workshop TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:29 am Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 405
3267 ESL* G149 3 ESL Pronunciation Workshop TRAD S 09:00 am-11:42 am Judy C S Lee 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 413
3020 ESL* G153A 3 Writing & Rdg – Low Advanced TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:04 pm Carl Guerriere 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3511 ESL* G153A 3 Writing & Rdg – Low Advanced TRAD TR 11:40 am-01:01 pm Carl Guerriere 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3513 ESL* G153A 3 Writing & Rdg – Low Advanced TRAD MW 07:10 pm-08:34 pm Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3351 ESL* G153A 3 Writing & Rdg – Low Advanced TRAD TR 07:10 pm-08:31 pm Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 418
3019 ESL* G157A 3 Oral Comm – Low Advanced TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:29 am Carl Guerriere 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 403
3510 ESL* G157A 3 Oral Comm – Low Advanced TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:26 am Carl Guerriere 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3512 ESL* G157A 3 Oral Comm – Low Advanced TRAD MW 05:35 pm-06:59 pm Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3352 ESL* G157A 3 Oral Comm – Low Advanced TRAD TR 05:35 pm-06:56 pm Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 418
3253 ESL* G162 6 Reading/Writing VI TRAD TR 10:05 am-12:47 pm Randy A Johnson 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 418
3254 ESL* G162 6 Reading/Writing VI TRAD MW 10:05 am-12:52 pm Linda Cocchiola 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3376 ESL* G162 6 Reading/Writing VI TRAD TR 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN TS07
3255 ESL* G185 1 Fundamentals of Research TRAD F 10:05 am-12:47 pm Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3256 ESL* G185 1 Fundamentals of Research TRAD R 10:05 am-12:47 pm Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 408
3377 ESL* G185 1 Fundamentals of Research TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Maryanne B Daly-Doran 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 408
Geography
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3478 GEO* G111 3 World Regional Geography ONLN Aaron K Wheeler 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
Health & Medical *
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3456 HMED G5384 0.1 CNA Career Fair TRAD T 05:30 pm-06:30 pm Cecile Bailey 08/01-06/30 GMAIN 301
Health Info Mgmt Technology
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3227 HIM* G102 3 Intro to Health Care Systems TRAD M 10:05 am-12:59 pm Devi Mathur 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3479 HIM* G212 3 Advanced Coding TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Elizabeth Acevedo 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3282 HIM* G254 3 HIM Practicum INTN Devi Mathur 08/28-12/16 GOFFC
History
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3336 HIS* G101 3 Western Civilization I ONLN Hamish F. Lutris 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3472 HIS* G102 3 Western Civilization II TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:26 am Hamish F. Lutris 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3090 HIS* G121 3 World Civilization I ONLN Marcus G. Lawson 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3100 HIS* G201 3 U.S. History I TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:29 am Marcus G. Lawson 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1120
3026 HIS* G201 3 U.S. History I TRAD MW 05:35 pm-06:59 pm Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 416
3077 HIS* G201 3 U.S. History I ONLN Marcus G. Lawson 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3158 HIS* G216 3 African-American History I ONLN Marcus G. Lawson 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3473 HIS* G217 3 African-American History II TRAD TR 11:40 am-01:01 pm Marcus G. Lawson 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
Human Services
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3275 HSE* G101 3 Introduction to Human Services OLCR Josiah Ricardo 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3431 HSE* G287 3 Practicum in Mental Health INDE Josiah Ricardo 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
Interdisciplinary Studies
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3102 IDS G105 3 College Success TRAD MW 08:30 am-09:54 am Mary Nerbonne 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1022
3093 IDS G105 3 College Success TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:29 am Michael A. Kriscenski 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3380 IDS G105 3 College Success TRAD TR 11:40 am-01:01 pm John S Christie 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3503 IDS G105 3 College Success TRAD T 04:30 pm-07:12 pm Tyesha N. Wood 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3504 IDS G105 3 College Success TRAD TR 05:35 pm-06:56 pm Arlene S. LaPenta 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3111 IDS G105 3 College Success LATE START TRAD S 09:00 am-12:08 pm Michael William Proulx 09/15-12/16 GMAIN 306
3148 IDS G250 3 Liberal Arts Capstone TRAD W 01:15 pm-03:57 pm Antoinette M Brim 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1023
Library Technical Assistant
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3076 LIB* G202 3 Supervised Placement INTN Karen L. Deloatch 08/28-12/16 GOFFC
Mathematics
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3495 MAT* G085 6 Pre-Algebra & Elem Algebra TRAD MW 10:05 am-12:52 pm Lisa M. Braverman 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3496 MAT* G085 6 Pre-Algebra & Elem Algebra TRAD TR 10:05 am-12:47 pm Andre’ L. Freeman 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3497 MAT* G085 6 Pre-Algebra & Elem Algebra TRAD TR 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Michael William Proulx 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3138 MAT* G095 3 Elem Algebra Foundations TRAD TR 08:30 am-09:51 am James E. Plourd 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1021
3137 MAT* G095 3 Elem Algebra Foundations TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:29 am Rosemary B Tyrrell 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1125
3146 MAT* G095 3 Elem Algebra Foundations TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:04 pm Sheri Sogunro 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1103
3145 MAT* G095 3 Elem Algebra Foundations TRAD TR 05:35 pm-06:56 pm Antonio Ruiz 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1120
3250 MAT* G104 3 Quantitative Reasoning TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:26 am Lisa M. Braverman 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 621
3356 MAT* G104 3 Quantitative Reasoning TRAD MW 01:15 pm-02:39 pm Ricardo Martinez Jr 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1103
3355 MAT* G104 3 Quantitative Reasoning TRAD MW 05:35 pm-06:59 pm Ricardo Martinez Jr 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 703
3249 MAT* G104 3 Quantitative Reason LATE START TRAD TR 01:15 pm-02:49 pm Andre’ L. Freeman 09/13-12/16 GMAIN 1002
3038 MAT* G137 3 Intermediate Algebra TRAD TR 08:30 am-09:51 am Lisa M. Braverman 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 621
3051 MAT* G137 3 Intermediate Algebra TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:26 am Michael William Proulx 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1120
3037 MAT* G137 3 Intermediate Algebra #NoLo TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:04 pm Kathleen C. Herron 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 703
3075 MAT* G137 3 Intermediate Algebra #NoLo TRAD TR 11:40 am-01:01 pm Kathleen C. Herron 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 717
3082 MAT* G137 3 Intermediate Algebra #NoLo TRAD MW 01:15 pm-02:39 pm Kathleen C. Herron 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 703
3050 MAT* G137 3 Intermediate Algebra TRAD F 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Natalia A Bocharova 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 315
3144 MAT* G137 3 Intermediate Algebra TRAD TR 05:35 pm-06:56 pm Ricardo Martinez Jr 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 315
3039 MAT* G137 3 Intermediate Algebra TRAD S 09:00 am-11:42 am Louis Alexander 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 416
3155 MAT* G137 3 Intermediate Algebra ONLN Michael William Proulx 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3143 MAT* G139 3 Elem/Interm Alg Combined TRAD TR 01:15 pm-03:29 pm Fekrije Konjusha 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 421
3139 MAT* G139 3 Elem/Interm Alg Combine HYBRID HYBR MW 05:35 pm-06:59 pm Bujar Konjusha 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
HYBR Bujar Konjusha 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3035 MAT* G167 3 Principles of Statistics TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:04 pm Ricardo Martinez Jr 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 421
3034 MAT* G167 3 Principles of Statistics TRAD TR 01:15 pm-02:36 pm Michael William Proulx 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1103
3036 MAT* G167 3 Principles of Statistics TRAD TR 05:35 pm-06:56 pm Bujar Konjusha 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1022
3156 MAT* G167 3 Principles of Statistics ONLN Bujar Konjusha 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3175 MAT* G172 3 College Algebra TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:26 am Kathleen C. Herron 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 414
3498 MAT* G172 3 College Algebra TRAD TR 05:35 pm-06:56 pm Sotiraq Bode 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3259 MAT* G184 4 Trigonometry w/ Algebra HYBRID HYBR T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Andre’ L. Freeman 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1002
HYBR Andre’ L. Freeman 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3040 MAT* G186 4 Precalculus TRAD TR 12:50 pm-02:38 pm Bujar Konjusha 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3287 MAT* G254 4 Calculus I TRAD TR 07:10 pm-08:58 pm Bujar Konjusha 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1022
Medical Assisting
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3340 MED* G112 3 Medical Insurance & Billing TRAD M 01:15 pm-04:09 pm Priya Abraham 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 619
3480 MED* G112 3 Medical Insurance & Billing TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:12 pm June M Petillo 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 619
3228 MED* G125 3 Medical Terminology TRAD R 10:05 am-12:59 pm Devi Mathur 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 717
3337 MED* G125 3 Medical Terminology TRAD TR 05:35 pm-06:56 pm Jill B. Gauthier 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 801
3128 MED* G170 3 Law/Ethics For Hlth Prof TRAD T 10:05 am-12:47 pm Devi Mathur 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 419
3196 MED* G170 3 Law/Ethics For Hlth Prof TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Jill B. Gauthier 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 801
3338 MED* G241 3 Lab Principles of Med Asstg II TRAD T 01:15 pm-03:57 pm Priya Abraham 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 821
3339 MED* G241 3 Lab Principles of Med Asstg II TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:24 pm June M Petillo 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 821
3049 MED* G280 4 Med Assisting Externship INTN R 01:15 pm-04:50 pm Priya Abraham 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 821
Music
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3290 MUS* G101 3 Music His & Appreciation I ONLN Joshua R Hummel 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3508 MUS* G104 3 World Music TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:26 am Joshua R Hummel 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1101
3179 MUS* G105 3 Intro Music Business TRAD MW 01:15 pm-02:39 pm Karl Lee Messerschmidt 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1101
3133 MUS* G115 3 Music Theory I TRAD TR 11:40 am-01:01 pm Joshua R Hummel 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1121
3509 MUS* G136 3 Hist of Hip Hop & Music Cultur ONLN Nicholas J Conway 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3283 MUS* G150 3 Class Piano I TRAD TR 08:30 am-09:51 am Joshua R Hummel 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1121
3361 MUS* G150 3 Class Piano I TRAD R 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1121
3171 MUS* G171 3 Chorus I TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Carrie-Atla DeChamplain 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1101
3258 MUS* G172 3 Chorus II TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Carrie-Atla DeChamplain 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1101
3149 MUS* G218 3 Elect Mus Comp/Audio Tecn I TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:04 pm Karl Lee Messerschmidt 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1127
3363 MUS* G295 3 Music Internship INTN Joshua R Hummel 08/28-12/16 GOFFC
Nursing
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3123 NUR* G101 8 Intro NSG Practice TRAD MF 09:00 am-12:00 pm Lori S. Cerone 08/28-12/16 GMAIN AUDITORIUM
TRAD TWRSU 07:00 am-11:00 pm Violet A Moses 08/28-12/16 GOFFC
3127 NUR* G201 9 NSG Care In-Fam I TRAD MF 10:00 am-01:00 pm Catherine M. Leary 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1126
TRAD TWRSU 07:00 am-11:00 pm Wendy Ellen Savarese 08/28-12/16 GOFFC
3193 NUR* G202 1 Pharmacology HYBR John Lagosz 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3328 NUR* G202 1 Pharmacology HYBR Sheryl Lee 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
Philosophy
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3505 PHL* G101 3 Intro to Philosophy TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Matthew Lowell Kos 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3170 PHL* G101 3 Intro to Philosophy ONLN Femi M. Bogle-Assegai 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3120 PHL* G111 3 Ethics TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:26 am Lynn S. Mardon 08/28-12/16 GMAIN TS07
3121 PHL* G111 3 Ethics ONLN Femi M. Bogle-Assegai 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
Physics
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3284 PHY* G121 4 General Physics I TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Solomon Fissha 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 903
TRAD R 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 903
Political Science
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3065 POL* G111 3 American Government TRAD TR 11:40 am-01:01 pm Hamish F. Lutris 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 306
3122 POL* G111 3 American Government ONLN Hamish F. Lutris 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3091 POL* G111 3 American Government LATE START TRAD MW 05:30 pm-07:04 pm Carl A. Antonucci 09/12-12/16 GMAIN TS07
Psychology
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3032 PSY* G105 3 Group Dynamics TRAD MW 01:15 pm-02:39 pm Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1022
3273 PSY* G105 3 Group Dynamics TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Roxanne Sonja Plummer 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 419
3474 PSY* G105 3 Group Dynamics TRAD S 09:00 am-11:42 am Cynthia B Walker-Babatunji 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3028 PSY* G111 3 General Psychology I #NoLo TRAD MW 08:30 am-09:54 am Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 416
3056 PSY* G111 3 General Psychology I #NoLo TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:26 am Lilliam Martinez 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1021
3029 PSY* G111 3 General Psychology I #NoLo TRAD MW 01:15 pm-02:39 pm Stephen O. Fagbemi 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1021
3061 PSY* G111 3 General Psychology I #NoLo TRAD TR 01:15 pm-02:36 pm Becky DeVito 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 416
3030 PSY* G111 3 General Psychology I #NoLo TRAD R 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Margaret A. Malaspina 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 416
3031 PSY* G111 3 General Psychology I #NoLo TRAD T 07:10 pm-09:52 pm Foye A. Smith 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 306
3475 PSY* G111 3 General Psychology I #NoLo TRAD S 09:00 am-11:42 am Paul Burinskas 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3182 PSY* G111 3 General Psychology I #NoLo ONLN Lilliam Martinez 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3157 PSY* G111 3 General Psychology I #NoLo ONLN Stephen O. Fagbemi 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3098 PSY* G201 3 Life Span Development TRAD MW 11:40 am-01:04 pm Becky DeVito 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 414
3097 PSY* G201 3 Life Span Development TRAD TR 11:40 am-01:01 pm Becky DeVito 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 416
3476 PSY* G201 3 Life Span Development TRAD S 09:00 am-11:42 am Richard E. Amaral 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3116 PSY* G201 3 Life Span Development ONLN Stephen O. Fagbemi 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3101 PSY* G201 3 Life Span Development ONLN Lilliam Martinez 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3164 PSY* G204 3 Child/Adolescent Dev ONLN Stephen O. Fagbemi 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3099 PSY* G245 3 Abnormal Psychology TRAD TR 11:40 am-01:01 pm Lilliam Martinez 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1021
3131 PSY* G245 3 Abnormal Psychology ONLN Lilliam Martinez 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3132 PSY* G253 3 Multicultural Issues in Psyc ONLN Charles W. Groce Jr. 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
Radiography
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3096 RAD* G101 6 Radiography Seminar I TRAD MWF 09:00 am-11:30 am Paul G. Creech 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 319
3068 RAD* G190 2 Radiography Clinical I CLIN TR Karen Dillon 08/28-12/16 GOFFC
3069 RAD* G201 3 Radiography Seminar IV TRAD TR 09:00 am-11:30 am Paul G. Creech 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 319
3070 RAD* G288 3 Radiography Clinical IV CLIN MWF Karen Dillon 08/28-12/16 GOFFC
Science
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3264 SCI* G200 3 Forensic Science ONLN Kristen S. Swider 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
Sociology
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3054 SOC* G101 3 Principles of Sociology #NoLo TRAD TR 08:30 am-09:51 am Josiah Ricardo 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 416
3071 SOC* G101 3 Principles of Sociology #NoLo TRAD MW 10:05 am-11:29 am Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 419
3161 SOC* G101 3 Principles of Sociology #NoLo TRAD TR 11:40 am-01:01 pm Josiah Ricardo 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 315
3477 SOC* G101 3 Principles of Sociology #NoLo TRAD MW 01:15 pm-02:39 pm Josiah Ricardo 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3033 SOC* G101 3 Principles of Sociology #NoLo TRAD T 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Joel D Rivera 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 702
3058 SOC* G101 3 Principles of Sociology #NoLo TRAD MW 05:35 pm-06:59 pm Kelly M. Porter 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 414
3274 SOC* G101 3 Principles of Sociology #NoLo ONLN Michelle White 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3181 SOC* G101 3 Principles of Sociology #NoLo ONLN Michelle White 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3067 SOC* G117 3 Minorities in the US TRAD TR 01:15 pm-02:36 pm Michelle White 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 315
3130 SOC* G117 3 Minorities in the US TRAD R 07:10 pm-09:52 pm Diana Lopez Villegas 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 702
3117 SOC* G201 3 Contemporary Social Issues TRAD W 07:10 pm-09:52 pm Andrew Woods 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1021
3163 SOC* G201 3 Contemporary Social Issues ONLN Michelle White 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3192 SOC* G210 3 Sociology of the Family ONLN Helena Carrasquillo 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3118 SOC* G235 3 Intro to Social Welfare TRAD M 07:00 pm-09:54 pm Edwin D Colon 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1103
3126 SOC* G235 3 Intro to Social Welfare ONLN Sabrina N. Adams-Roberts 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
Spanish
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3201 SPA* G101 3 Elementary Spanish I TRAD MW 08:30 am-09:54 am Myriam Santamaria 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1120
3357 SPA* G101 3 Elementary Spanish I TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:26 am Ivette Juarbe 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1022
3257 SPA* G101 3 Elementary Spanish I TRAD MW 05:35 pm-06:59 pm Myriam Santamaria 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1103
3515 SPA* G101 3 Elementary Spanish I TRAD F 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3381 SPA* G101 3 Elementary Spanish I ONLN Angelo Glaviano 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3089 SPA* G101 3 Elementary Spanish I ONLN Alina Zuniga 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3358 SPA* G102 3 Elementary Spanish II TRAD TR 11:40 am-01:01 pm Ivette Juarbe 08/28-12/16 GMAIN 1022
3202 SPA* G102 3 Elementary Spanish II ONLN Alina Zuniga 08/28-12/16 G_OL ONLINE
3518 SPA* G107 3 Heritage Spanish I TRAD TR 11:40 am-01:01 pm Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3517 SPA* G107 3 Heritage Spanish I TRAD S 09:00 am-11:42 am Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3516 SPA* G201 3 Intermediate Spanish I TRAD TR 11:40 am-01:01 pm Shirley Y Rojas 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
Theater
CRN Subj Crse Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
3507 THR* G102 3 Theatre History TRAD TR 08:30 am-09:51 am Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3375 THR* G102 3 Theatre History TRAD W 05:30 pm-08:12 pm Jennifer Roberts 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3364 THR* G110 3 Acting I TRAD TR 10:05 am-11:26 am Julia B Rosenblatt 08/28-12/16 GMAIN
3506 THR* G110 3 Acting I TRAD M 05:30 pm-08:24 pm Staff 08/28-12/16 GMAIN

Standard Registration Hours:

  • Monday, Wednesday, & Thursday: 8:30am – 5pm
  • Tuesday: 8:30am – 6pm^
  • Friday: 8:30am – 3pm

^Summer hours may be subject to change. Confirm by calling the college at (860) 906-5000.

Extended Registration & Add/Drop Hours:

  • Tuesday, August 21: 8:30am – 6pm*
  • Wednesday, August 22: 8:30am – 6pm*
  • Thursday, August 23: 8:30am – 6pm*
  • Monday, August 27: 8:30am – 6pm*
  • Tuesday, August 28: 8am – 6pm*
  • Wednesday, August 29: 8am – 6pm*
  • Thursday, August 30: 8:30am – 6pm*
  • Monday, September 3: Labor Day – College Closed
  • Tuesday, September 4: 8:30am – 6pm*

*Students who wish to meet with a college counselor should sign-in at the Counseling Office no later than 5pm to ensure that there will be sufficient advising time.