Faculty Emeriti

Grom Hayes, 1976, Librarian
Phyllis S. Rulnick, 1978, English
Marjorie A. Rundle, 1981, English
John R. Canavari, 1983, Dean Emeritus
Richard S. Dolliver, 1983, Mathematics
Lois J. King, 1983, Economics
Charles A. Rodgers, 1984, Mechanical Engineering Technology
Gerald R. Marshall, 1985, Registrar Emeritus
Janet F. Rogan, 1985, ScienceArthur C. Banks, Jr., 1985, President Emeritus
Conrad L. Mallett, 1996, President Emeritus
Walter J. Markiewicz, 1989, Provost Emeritus
Bernard M. Pufnak, 1986, Secretarial Science
Austin C. Herschberger, 1987, Psychology
Esther M. Eddy, 1988, English
Jean Bowen, 1990, Nursing and Allied Health
Rita Silverman, 1991, English
Nicholas Costa, 1992, Sociology
Janos Decsy, 1992, History
Cornelius A. Moylan, 1992, History
Clifford Noll, 1992, Biology
John Szandrocha, 1992, Accounting
Kevin Wolfe, 1992, English
William P. Dwyer, 1994, Media Services
Estelle Sherry, 1994, Business
Gary Rehm, 1997, Social Science
Joseph Grabinski, 1997, Electrical Engineering Technology
K. V. (Raj ) Natarajan, 1997, Biology
Stanley M. Bystrowski, 1998, Computer Engineering Technology
Rama Chaturvedi, 1999, Chemistry
Reginald Abbott, 2000, Civil Engineering Technology
Bryan B. Boyd, 2000, Electrical Engineering Technology
George J. Cormack, 2000, Mathematics
Jean F. Crevier, 2000, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
John W. Dorchester, 2000, Humanities
Andrew R. Howard, 2000, Mathematics
James G. Meade, 2000, Associate Dean
Frederick Powlishen, 2000, Physics
Anthony D. Russo, 2000, Humanities
Edward Wojtusik, 2000, Mathematics
Raymond J. Wodatch, 2000, Vice-President/ Dean of Instruction
George A. Zurles, 2000, Manufacturing Engineering Technology
Thomas C. Gross, 2001, Electrical Engineering Technology
Gerald J. Lettieri, 2001, Mathematics
Leonard Michael Majeske, 2002, Mathematics
Ronald Pepin, 2002, English
Vaidievutis A. Mantautas, 2002, Philosophy
Cynthia Greenblatt, 2003, Early Childhood Education
Joseph Thomas Werle, 2003, Art
James L. Brother, 2003, English
John S. Pazdar, 2004, Mathematics
Samuel R. Goldberger, 2005, History
Robert A. Heavilin, 2005, Psychology
Robert A. Mancino, 2005, Civil Engineering
Alan C. Milsop, 2005, Business
Harry A. Moriber, 2005, Computer and Information Systems
Robert A. Westgate, 2005, Computer and Information Systems
Charles Darling, 2005, English
Mara Maislen, 2008, Early Childhood Education
Raymond Marafino, 2009, English
Joyce Darling, 2009, English
Eleanor Vendetti, 2009, English
Evelyn Farbman, 2011, English
Peter A. Wursthorn, 2011, Mathematics
Julia Rosa, 2012, Nursing
Theresa DeVito, 2013, Health Careers & Public Safety
John J. Jascot, 2013, Economics